JODHPUR JN to JALOR Trains


Covid Special Trains
104841
JU BLDI PAS SPL
DAILY
JU
06:35
JOR
09:40
139 Km
03h 05m
204705
BKN BDTS FESTIVAL SPL
SUN
JU
22:00
JOR
00:08
139 Km
02h 08m
Regular Trains
114893
JU PNU EXP
DAILY
JU
19:05
JOR
22:20
139 Km
03h 15m
212489
BKN DDR EXP
TUE SAT
JU
19:40
JOR
21:54
139 Km
02h 14m
322483
JU GIMB EXP
MON WED SAT
JU
21:10
JOR
23:00
139 Km
01h 50m
414819
BGKT SBIB EXP
DAILY
BGKT
11:25
JOR
13:32
135 Km
02h 07m
520483
BGKT DDR EXP
MON THU
BGKT
19:50
JOR
21:54
135 Km
02h 04m
614803
BGKT SBIB EXP
DAILY
BGKT
21:30
JOR
23:32
135 Km
02h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
174841
JU BLDI PASSENGER
Daily
JU
06:25
JOR
09:53
139 Km
03h 28m
204875
JU BLDI PAS SPL
Daily
JU
06:35
JOR
09:42
139 Km
03h 07m
354831
JU PNU PASSENGER
Daily
JU
17:30
JOR
20:28
139 Km
02h 58m
474837
JU PNU PASSENGER
Daily
JU
18:10
JOR
20:50
139 Km
02h 40m
504893
JU PNU PASSENGER
Daily
JU
19:05
JOR
22:21
139 Km
03h 16m
602489
BKN DDR SF SPL
Tue Sat
JU
19:45
JOR
21:56
139 Km
02h 11m
702483
JU GIMB SF SPL
Mon Wed Sat
JU
21:10
JOR
23:04
139 Km
01h 54m
804819
BGKT SBIB EXP SPL
Daily
BGKT
11:25
JOR
13:25
135 Km
02h 00m
914817
BGKT BDTS SPL
Wed Sun
BGKT
15:15
JOR
17:09
135 Km
01h 54m
1004817
BGKT DDR SPL
Mon Thu
BGKT
19:50
JOR
21:56
135 Km
02h 06m
1104803
BGKT SBIB SF SPL
Daily
BGKT
21:30
JOR
23:35
135 Km
02h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and JALOR is 139 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and JALOR that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN JALOR trains generally complete this journey in 03h 28m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and JALOR

1) 04841 JU BLDI PAS SPL

Train number 04841 JU BLDI PAS SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BHILDI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JALOR journey in 03h 05m and reaches JALOR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 04841 runs on DAILY between JU and JOR.

2) 14893 JU PNU EXP

Train number 14893 JU PNU EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at PALANPUR JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JALOR journey in 03h 15m and reaches JALOR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 14893 runs on DAILY between JU and JOR.

3) 12489 BKN DDR EXP

Train number 12489 BKN DDR EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at MUMBAI(DADAR) leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:40. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JALOR journey in 02h 14m and reaches JALOR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:54. This train 12489 runs on TUE,SAT between JU and JOR.

4) 22483 JU GIMB EXP

Train number 22483 JU GIMB EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JALOR journey in 01h 50m and reaches JALOR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 22483 runs on MON,WED,SAT between JU and JOR.

5) 04705 BKN-BDTS FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 04705 BKN-BDTS FESTIVAL SPL that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JALOR journey in 02h 08m and reaches JALOR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:08. This train 04705 runs on SUN between JU and JOR.

6) 14819 BGKT - SBIB EXP

Train number 14819 BGKT - SBIB EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at SABARMATI BG leaves BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes BHAGAT KI KOTHI to JALOR journey in 02h 07m and reaches JALOR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:32. This train 14819 runs on DAILY between BGKT and JOR.

7) 20483 BGKT DDR EXP

Train number 20483 BGKT DDR EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at MUMBAI(DADAR) leaves BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes BHAGAT KI KOTHI to JALOR journey in 02h 04m and reaches JALOR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:54. This train 20483 runs on MON,THU between BGKT and JOR.

8) 14803 BGKT SBIB EXP

Train number 14803 BGKT SBIB EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at SABARMATI BG leaves BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes BHAGAT KI KOTHI to JALOR journey in 02h 02m and reaches JALOR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:32. This train 14803 runs on DAILY between BGKT and JOR.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and JALOR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and JALOR is 139 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to JALOR?

22483 JU GIMB EXP is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to JALOR. It takes only 01h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22483.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Jalor Trains Morning Jodhpur Jalor Trains JODHPUR JN se JALOR train