JODHPUR JN to JENAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
104875
JU BLDI PAS SPL
Daily
JU
06:35
JNZ
12:56
287 Km
06h 21m
204893
JU PNU PASSENGER
Daily
JU
19:05
JNZ
02:27
287 Km
07h 22m
Other Trains
174841
JU BLDI PASSENGER
Daily
JU
06:25
JNZ
12:50
287 Km
06h 25m
274837
JU PNU PASSENGER
Daily
JU
18:10
JNZ
01:48
287 Km
07h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154831
JU PNU PASSENGER
Daily
JU
17:30
JNZ
01:40
287 Km
08h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and JENAL is 287 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and JENAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN JENAL trains generally complete this journey in 06h 25m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and JENAL

1) 74841 JU BLDI PASSENGER

Train number 74841 JU BLDI PASSENGER that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BHILDI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JENAL journey in 06h 25m and reaches JENAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 74841 runs on Daily between JU and JNZ.

2) 04875 JU BLDI PAS SPL

Train number 04875 JU BLDI PAS SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BHILDI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JENAL journey in 06h 21m and reaches JENAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:56. This train 04875 runs on Daily between JU and JNZ.

3) 74837 JU PNU PASSENGER

Train number 74837 JU PNU PASSENGER that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at PALANPUR JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JENAL journey in 07h 38m and reaches JENAL on the scheduled arrival time of 01:48. This train 74837 runs on Daily between JU and JNZ.

4) 04893 JU PNU PASSENGER

Train number 04893 JU PNU PASSENGER that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at PALANPUR JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JENAL journey in 07h 22m and reaches JENAL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:27. This train 04893 runs on Daily between JU and JNZ.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and JENAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and JENAL is 287 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to JENAL?

04875 JU BLDI PAS SPL is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to JENAL. It takes only 06h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04875.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Jenal Trains Morning Jodhpur Jenal Trains JODHPUR JN se JENAL train