Jodhpur To Ladnun Trains


114823  JU RE EXPDaily
01:35
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07:18
LAU
Ladnun
05h 43m
246 Km
43 km/hr
 
219027  VIVEK EXPRESSSun
03:30
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07:50
LAU
Ladnun
04h 20m
246 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
322915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSTue
03:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07:50
LAU
Ladnun
04h 00m
246 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
414891  JU HSR EXPDaily
10:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15:17
LAU
Ladnun
05h 17m
246 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
522422  JU DEE EXPDaily
10:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
14:29
LAU
Ladnun
03h 34m
246 Km
69 km/hr
 
615623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSTue
16:30
JU
Jodhpur Jn
19:48
LAU
Ladnun
03h 18m
246 Km
74.5 km/hr
 
722481  JU DEE EXPDaily
18:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
22:15
LAU
Ladnun
03h 30m
246 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
812324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
19:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
00:17
LAU
Ladnun
04h 27m
246 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jodhpur and Ladnun is 246 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Jodhpur Junction and Ladnun. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jodhpur Ladnun trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 43 minutes.

Jodhpur Ladnun Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Jodhpur and Ladnun. The below table lists them all.


122915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSTue
03:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07:50
LAU
Ladnun
04h 00m
246 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
222422  JU DEE EXPDaily
10:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
14:29
LAU
Ladnun
03h 34m
246 Km
69 km/hr
 
322481  JU DEE EXPDaily
18:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
22:15
LAU
Ladnun
03h 30m
246 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
412324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
19:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
00:17
LAU
Ladnun
04h 27m
246 Km
55.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Jodhpur and Ladnun

Distance Between Jodhpur and Ladnun is 246 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
246Kilometres
152.857266Miles
246000Meters
24600000Centimeters
269028.06Yards
807086.64Feet
9685044.6Inches

Travel Time From Jodhpur to Ladnun

Travel time from Jodhpur to Ladnun is generally 05 hours and 43 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1482305 hours and 43 minutes
1902704 hours and 20 minutes
2291504 hours and 00 minutes
1489105 hours and 17 minutes
2242203 hours and 34 minutes
1562303 hours and 18 minutes
2248103 hours and 30 minutes
1232404 hours and 27 minutes

Jodhpur Ladnun Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jodhpur and Ladnun?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jodhpur Junction and Ladnun is 246 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jodhpur to Ladnun?

15623 Bgkt-kyq Express is the fastest train available from Jodhpur to Ladnun. It takes only 03 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jodhpur to Ladnun?

14823 Ju-re Exp is the first train from Jodhpur to Ladnun. It leaves Jodhpur Jn at 01:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Jodhpur to Ladnun?

12324 Bme-hwh Bi Wkly Exp is the last train from Jodhpur to Ladnun. It leaves Jodhpur Jn at 19:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Jodhpur and Ladnun?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Jodhpur and Ladnun.
22915 Bdts - Hsr Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Hisar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Ladnun Trains Morning Jodhpur Ladnun Trains JODHPUR JN se LADNUN train