JODHPUR JN to SATHIN ROAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
104823
JU RE EXP SPL
Daily
JU
01:35
SWF
02:56
56 Km
01h 21m
Other Trains
114813
JU BPL EXPRESS
Daily
JU
08:00
SWF
09:20
56 Km
01h 20m
274835
JU HSR PASS
Daily
JU
09:50
SWF
11:03
56 Km
01h 13m
354704
JU BTI PASENGER
Daily
JU
14:35
SWF
15:46
56 Km
01h 11m
454810
JU RE PASSENGER
Daily
JU
23:10
SWF
00:23
56 Km
01h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154812
JU BPL PASS
Daily
JU
08:05
SWF
09:18
55 Km
01h 13m
254823
JU HSR SP PASS
Daily
JU
11:10
SWF
12:29
55 Km
01h 19m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and SATHIN ROAD is 56 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and SATHIN ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN SATHIN ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 01h 21m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and SATHIN ROAD

1) 04823 JU-RE EXP SPL

Train number 04823 JU-RE EXP SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at REWARI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SATHIN ROAD journey in 01h 21m and reaches SATHIN ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:56. This train 04823 runs on Daily between JU and SWF.

2) 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS

Train number 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SATHIN ROAD journey in 01h 20m and reaches SATHIN ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 14813 runs on Daily between JU and SWF.

3) 74835 JU HSR PASS

Train number 74835 JU HSR PASS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at HISAR leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SATHIN ROAD journey in 01h 13m and reaches SATHIN ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:03. This train 74835 runs on Daily between JU and SWF.

4) 54704 JU BTI PASENGER

Train number 54704 JU BTI PASENGER that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BHATINDA JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SATHIN ROAD journey in 01h 11m and reaches SATHIN ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 15:46. This train 54704 runs on Daily between JU and SWF.

5) 54810 JU-RE PASSENGER

Train number 54810 JU-RE PASSENGER that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at REWARI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SATHIN ROAD journey in 01h 13m and reaches SATHIN ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 00:23. This train 54810 runs on Daily between JU and SWF.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and SATHIN ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and SATHIN ROAD is 56 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to SATHIN ROAD?

54704 JU BTI PASENGER is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to SATHIN ROAD. It takes only 01h 11m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 54704.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Sathin Road Trains Morning Jodhpur Sathin Road Trains JODHPUR JN se SATHIN ROAD train