JODHPUR JN to SHEGAON Trains


Regular Trains
122738
HSR SC
FRI SUN
JU
23:45
SEG
19:43
1120 Km
19h 58m
217624
BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS
SAT
JU
23:45
SEG
20:24
1120 Km
20h 39m
322664
JU MS SF EXPRESS
MON
JU
23:55
SEG
19:44
1120 Km
19h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117038
HSR SC EXP
Fri Sun
JU
21:15
SEG
19:51
1136 Km
22h 36m
202790
HSR SC
Fri Sun
JU
23:55
SEG
19:43
1120 Km
19h 48m
306068
JU MS SF FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
JU
23:55
SEG
19:44
1120 Km
19h 49m
407624
BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sat
JU
23:55
SEG
20:24
1120 Km
20h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and SHEGAON is 1136 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and SHEGAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN SHEGAON trains generally complete this journey in 22h 36m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and SHEGAON

1) 22738 HSR-SC

Train number 22738 HSR-SC that originates from HISAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SHEGAON journey in 19h 58m and reaches SHEGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 19:43. This train 22738 runs on FRI,SUN between JU and SEG.

2) 17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at NANDED leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SHEGAON journey in 20h 39m and reaches SHEGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 20:24. This train 17624 runs on SAT between JU and SEG.

3) 22664 JU-MS SF EXPRESS

Train number 22664 JU-MS SF EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SHEGAON journey in 19h 49m and reaches SHEGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 19:44. This train 22664 runs on MON between JU and SEG.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and SHEGAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and SHEGAON is 1136 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to SHEGAON?

02790 HSR-SC is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to SHEGAON. It takes only 19h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02790.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Shegaon Trains Morning Jodhpur Shegaon Trains JODHPUR JN se SHEGAON train