JODHPUR JN to SHRI AMIRGADH Trains


Regular Trains
114821
JU SBIB EXP
DAILY
JU
09:40
SIM
16:14
286 Km
06h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154803
JU ADI PASSENGER
Daily
JU
08:30
SIM
16:36
286 Km
08h 06m
204821
JU SBIB SPL
Daily
JU
09:40
SIM
16:18
286 Km
06h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and SHRI AMIRGADH is 286 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and SHRI AMIRGADH that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN SHRI AMIRGADH trains generally complete this journey in 08h 06m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and SHRI AMIRGADH

1) 14821 JU - SBIB EXP

Train number 14821 JU - SBIB EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at SABARMATI BG leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes JODHPUR JN to SHRI AMIRGADH journey in 06h 34m and reaches SHRI AMIRGADH on the scheduled arrival time of 16:14. This train 14821 runs on DAILY between JU and SIM.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and SHRI AMIRGADH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and SHRI AMIRGADH is 286 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to SHRI AMIRGADH?

14821 JU - SBIB EXP is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to SHRI AMIRGADH. It takes only 06h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14821.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Shri Amirgadh Trains Morning Jodhpur Shri Amirgadh Trains JODHPUR JN se SHRI AMIRGADH train