Jogbani To Katihar Trains


107562  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
04:30
JBN
Jogbani
07:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 45m
108 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
207558  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
07:00
JBN
Jogbani
09:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 45m
108 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
307554  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
10:30
JBN
Jogbani
13:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
03h 00m
108 Km
36 km/hr
 
407560  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
14:00
JBN
Jogbani
16:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 30m
108 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
513160  JBN KOAA EXPTue Thu Sat
14:45
JBN
Jogbani
16:50
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 05m
108 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
607546  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
16:30
JBN
Jogbani
19:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
03h 00m
108 Km
36 km/hr
 
707556  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
18:00
JBN
Jogbani
20:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 30m
108 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
812487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
20:30
JBN
Jogbani
22:55
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 25m
108 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jogbani and Katihar is 108 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jogbani Katihar trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 05 minutes.

Jogbani Katihar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Jogbani and Katihar. The below table lists them all.


107562  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
04:30
JBN
Jogbani
07:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 45m
108 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
207558  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
07:00
JBN
Jogbani
09:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 45m
108 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
307554  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
10:30
JBN
Jogbani
13:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
03h 00m
108 Km
36 km/hr
 
407560  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
14:00
JBN
Jogbani
16:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 30m
108 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
507546  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
16:30
JBN
Jogbani
19:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
03h 00m
108 Km
36 km/hr
 
607556  JBN KIR DMU SPECIALDaily
18:00
JBN
Jogbani
20:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 30m
108 Km
43.2 km/hr
 

Jogbani Katihar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Jogbani and Katihar. The below table lists them all.


112487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
20:30
JBN
Jogbani
22:55
KIR
Katihar Jn
02h 25m
108 Km
44.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Jogbani and Katihar

Distance Between Jogbani and Katihar is 108 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
108Kilometres
67.108068Miles
108000Meters
10800000Centimeters
118109.88Yards
354330.72Feet
4251970.8Inches

Travel Time From Jogbani to Katihar

Travel time from Jogbani to Katihar is generally 03 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0756202 hours and 45 minutes
0755802 hours and 45 minutes
0755403 hours and 00 minutes
0756002 hours and 30 minutes
1316002 hours and 05 minutes
0754603 hours and 00 minutes
0755602 hours and 30 minutes
1248702 hours and 25 minutes

Jogbani Katihar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jogbani and Katihar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jogbani and Katihar Junction is 108 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jogbani to Katihar?

13160 Jbn Koaa Exp is the fastest train available from Jogbani to Katihar. It takes only 02 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jogbani to Katihar?

55756 Jbn - Kir Passenger is the first train from Jogbani to Katihar. It leaves Jogbani at 03:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Jogbani to Katihar?

12487 Jbn-anvt Superfastexp is the last train from Jogbani to Katihar. It leaves Jogbani at 20:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Jogbani and Katihar?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Jogbani and Katihar.
For example, train number 07562 Jbn - Kir Dmu Special is a local passenger train that originates from Jogbani and ends at Katihar Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Jogbani and Katihar?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Jogbani and Katihar.
12487 Jbn-anvt Superfastexp is a supefast express train that starts from Jogbani and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jogbani Katihar Trains Morning Jogbani Katihar Trains JOGBANI se KATIHAR JN train