Joramow To Chittaranjan Trains


103562  BDME ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:11
JRW
Joramow
05:56
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 45m
47 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
203676  JAJ ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:54
JRW
Joramow
15:39
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 45m
47 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
303538  JSME UDL PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
15:08
JRW
Joramow
15:53
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 45m
47 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
413030  MKA HWH EXPDaily
17:50
JRW
Joramow
18:42
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 52m
46 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
503682  JSME ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
18:23
JRW
Joramow
19:07
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 44m
47 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Joramow and Chittaranjan is 47 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Joramow and Chittaranjan. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Joramow Chittaranjan trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 45 minutes.

Joramow Chittaranjan Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Joramow and Chittaranjan. The below table lists them all.


103562  BDME ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:11
JRW
Joramow
05:56
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 45m
47 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
203676  JAJ ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:54
JRW
Joramow
15:39
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 45m
47 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
303538  JSME UDL PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
15:08
JRW
Joramow
15:53
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 45m
47 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
403682  JSME ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
18:23
JRW
Joramow
19:07
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00h 44m
47 Km
64.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Joramow and Chittaranjan

Distance Between Joramow and Chittaranjan is 47 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
47Kilometres
29.204437Miles
47000Meters
4700000Centimeters
51399.67Yards
154199.48Feet
1850394.7Inches

Travel Time From Joramow to Chittaranjan

Travel time from Joramow to Chittaranjan is generally 00 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0356200 hours and 45 minutes
0367600 hours and 45 minutes
0353800 hours and 45 minutes
1303000 hours and 52 minutes
0368200 hours and 44 minutes

Joramow Chittaranjan Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Joramow and Chittaranjan?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Joramow and Chittaranjan is 47 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Joramow to Chittaranjan?

03682 Jsme-asn Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Joramow to Chittaranjan. It takes only 00 hours and 44 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Joramow to Chittaranjan?

03562 Bdme-asn Memu Pgr Spl is the first train from Joramow to Chittaranjan. It leaves Joramow at 05:11.

Q. Which is the last train from Joramow to Chittaranjan?

03682 Jsme-asn Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Joramow to Chittaranjan. It leaves Joramow at 18:23.

Q. How many local trains run between Joramow and Chittaranjan?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Joramow and Chittaranjan.
For example, train number 03562 Bdme-asn Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Baidyanathdham and ends at Asansol Main station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Joramow Chittaranjan Trains Morning Joramow Chittaranjan Trains JORAMOW se CHITTARANJAN train