JOYCHANDI PAHAR to ADITYAPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118182
CPR TATA EXP
Daily
JOC
03:00
ADTP
06:02
125 Km
03h 02m
213288
SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Daily
JOC
04:35
ADTP
07:27
125 Km
02h 52m
368055
ASN TATA LOCAL
Daily
JOC
09:19
ADTP
13:04
130 Km
03h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108184[cancelled]
JSME TATA SHRABANI MELA
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sun
JOC
14:30
ADTP
17:00
125 Km
02h 30m
  • Joychandi Pahar Adityapur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) and ADITYAPUR (ADTP).
  • Departure time of 18182 CPR-TATA EXP at JOYCHANDI PAHAR is 03:00. Its arrival time at ADITYAPUR is 06:02. It covers total distance of 125 kilometer in 03h 02m.
  • Departure time of 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP at JOYCHANDI PAHAR is 04:35. Its arrival time at ADITYAPUR is 07:27. It covers total distance of 125 kilometer in 02h 52m.
  • Departure time of 68055 ASN TATA LOCAL at JOYCHANDI PAHAR is 09:19. Its arrival time at ADITYAPUR is 13:04. It covers total distance of 130 kilometer in 03h 45m.