JOYCHANDI PAHAR to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118181
TATA CPR EXP
Daily
JOC
00:28
ASN
01:35
38 Km
01h 07m
268061
ADRA ASN MEMU
Daily
JOC
03:54
ASN
04:55
37 Km
01h 01m
368063
ADRA ASN MEMU
Daily
JOC
05:14
ASN
06:10
37 Km
00h 56m
415629
NAGAON EXPRESS
Wed
JOC
06:05
ASN
07:50
37 Km
01h 45m
515929
TBM DBRG EXPRESS
Sat
JOC
06:05
ASN
07:50
37 Km
01h 45m
622843
BSP PNBE SF EXP
Sat
JOC
06:30
ASN
07:35
37 Km
01h 05m
768065
ADRA ASN LOCAL
Daily
JOC
07:04
ASN
08:10
37 Km
01h 06m
863595
BKSC ASN MEMU PGR.
Daily
JOC
07:44
ASN
08:50
37 Km
01h 06m
968067
ADRA ASN LOCAL
Daily
JOC
08:54
ASN
09:55
37 Km
01h 01m
1068043
KGP ASN MEMU PASS
Daily
JOC
09:59
ASN
11:20
37 Km
01h 21m
1118183
TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS
Daily
JOC
10:53
ASN
11:55
38 Km
01h 02m
1268056
TATA ASN LOCAL
Daily
JOC
12:29
ASN
13:30
37 Km
01h 01m
1368045
ADRA ASN MEMU PASS
Daily
JOC
14:44
ASN
15:55
37 Km
01h 11m
1413511
TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS
Tue Fri Sun
JOC
15:33
ASN
16:30
38 Km
00h 57m
1563593
PRR ASN MEMU PGR
Daily
JOC
15:42
ASN
16:45
37 Km
01h 03m
1663597
RNC ASN PASSENGER
Daily
JOC
16:45
ASN
17:40
37 Km
00h 55m
1763591
BKSC ASN MEMU PGR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JOC
17:50
ASN
18:55
37 Km
01h 05m
1868069
ADRA ASN LOCAL
Daily
JOC
18:49
ASN
19:50
37 Km
01h 01m
1913575
TBM JSME EXPRESS
Sun
JOC
20:13
ASN
21:05
37 Km
00h 52m
2068059
BBM ASN LOCAL
Daily
JOC
20:44
ASN
21:45
37 Km
01h 01m
2113426
ST MLDT WKLY EXP
Tue
JOC
22:30
ASN
23:40
37 Km
01h 10m
2213287
SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS
Daily
JOC
22:45
ASN
00:13
37 Km
01h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108183[cancelled]
TATA JSME SHRABANI MELA
Tue Thu Fri Sun Mon
JOC
02:20
ASN
03:30
37 Km
01h 10m
208611[cancelled]
RNC BGP SHRAVANI MELA SPL
Thu Mon
JOC
03:32
ASN
04:25
37 Km
00h 53m
358017[cancelled]
KGP ASN PASS
Daily
JOC
09:59
ASN
11:20
37 Km
01h 21m
458019[cancelled]
ADRA ASANSOL PASSENGRT
Daily
JOC
14:44
ASN
15:55
37 Km
01h 11m
502511[cancelled]
PUNE KYQ KUMBHA MELA SPL
Fri
JOC
19:12
ASN
20:10
38 Km
00h 58m
612375[cancelled]
MAS ASN EXPRESS
Sun
JOC
20:53
ASN
21:55
37 Km
01h 02m
  • Joychandi Pahar Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 22 direct trains between JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 18181 TATA-CPR EXP at JOYCHANDI PAHAR is 00:28. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 01:35. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 01h 07m.
  • Departure time of 08183 TATA JSME SHRABANI MELA at JOYCHANDI PAHAR is 02:20. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 03:30. It covers total distance of 37 kilometer in 01h 10m.
  • Departure time of 08611 RNC-BGP SHRAVANI MELA SPL at JOYCHANDI PAHAR is 03:32. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 04:25. It covers total distance of 37 kilometer in 00h 53m.