JUGAUR to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Trains


Covid Special Trains
104203
AYC LKO MEX SPL
DAILY
JRR
09:03
LKO
09:40
17 Km
00h 37m
Regular Trains
114235
VARANASI BAREILLY EXP
DAILY
JRR
05:52
LKO
06:35
17 Km
00h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155031
JEA LJN PASSENGER
Daily
JRR
19:54
LJN
21:35
26 Km
01h 41m
204235
VARANASI BAREILLY EXPSPL
Daily
JRR
05:52
LKO
06:35
17 Km
00h 43m
364235
BBK CNB MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JRR
07:07
LKO
07:40
17 Km
00h 33m
455049
JEA DAL PASSENGER
Daily
JRR
08:13
GTNR
08:33
10 Km
00h 20m
554231
FD LKO PASSENGER
Daily
JRR
08:40
LKO
09:20
17 Km
00h 40m
664231
BBK LKO MEMU
Daily
JRR
10:27
LKO
11:10
17 Km
00h 43m
764271
BBK ASH MEMU
Daily
JRR
13:54
GTNR
14:12
9 Km
00h 18m
854333
BSB LKO PASSENGER
Daily
JRR
15:33
LKO
16:10
17 Km
00h 37m
954233
FD LKO PASS
Daily
JRR
18:27
LKO
19:10
17 Km
00h 43m
1064275
BBK LJN MEMU
Daily
JRR
20:33
LKO
21:05
17 Km
00h 32m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JUGAUR and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 26 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between JUGAUR and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) that makes our travel safe and convenient. JUGAUR LUCKNOW NE (LJN) trains generally complete this journey in 01h 41m.

List of trains that run between JUGAUR and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

1) 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXP

Train number 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at BAREILLY leaves JUGAUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:52. The train completes JUGAUR to LUCKNOW journey in 00h 43m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 14235 runs on DAILY between JRR and LKO.

2) 04203 AYC-LKO MEX SPL

Train number 04203 AYC-LKO MEX SPL that originates from AYODHYA CANTT and ends at LUCKNOW leaves JUGAUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:03. The train completes JUGAUR to LUCKNOW journey in 00h 37m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 04203 runs on DAILY between JRR and LKO.

Q. What is the distance between JUGAUR and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JUGAUR and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JUGAUR to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

64271 BBK-ASH MEMU is the fastest train available from JUGAUR to LUCKNOW NE (LJN). It takes only 00h 18m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 64271.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jugaur Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Jugaur Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains JUGAUR se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train