KACHEGUDA to AKANAPET Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157561
MMR PASS
Daily
KCG
04:50
AKE
07:38
87 Km
02h 48m
257601
KCG KRMR PASSENGER
Daily
KCG
06:00
AKE
08:09
87 Km
02h 09m
317641
KCG NRKR
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
KCG
07:10
AKE
09:00
87 Km
01h 50m
417639
KCG AK EXP
Mon
KCG
07:10
AKE
09:00
87 Km
01h 50m
557690
KCG NZB PASSENGER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KCG
09:50
AKE
11:54
87 Km
02h 04m
657473
KCG BDHN PASS
Daily
KCG
16:10
AKE
20:00
87 Km
03h 50m
757688
KCG NZB
Daily
KCG
18:50
AKE
20:29
87 Km
01h 39m
817058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
SC
13:25
AKE
14:39
81 Km
01h 14m
917405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
SC
21:10
AKE
22:38
81 Km
01h 28m
1057563
HYB PBN PASS
Daily
HYB
22:35
AKE
01:15
92 Km
02h 40m
  • Kacheguda Akanapet Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between KACHEGUDA (KCG) and AKANAPET (AKE).
  • Departure time of 57561 MMR PASS at KACHEGUDA is 04:50. Its arrival time at AKANAPET is 07:38. It covers total distance of 87 kilometer in 02h 48m.
  • Departure time of 57601 KCG-KRMR PASSENGER at KACHEGUDA is 06:00. Its arrival time at AKANAPET is 08:09. It covers total distance of 87 kilometer in 02h 09m.
  • Departure time of 17641 KCG-NRKR at KACHEGUDA is 07:10. Its arrival time at AKANAPET is 09:00. It covers total distance of 87 kilometer in 01h 50m.