KACHEGUDA to AKOLA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112765
TPTY AMI EXP
Wed Sun
KCG
04:00
AK
13:15
513 Km
09h 15m
217639
KCG AK EXP
Mon
KCG
07:10
AK
18:30
514 Km
11h 20m
317641
KCG NRKR
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
KCG
07:10
AK
18:20
514 Km
11h 10m
419302
YPR INDB EXP
Wed
KCG
23:50
AK
12:50
514 Km
13h 00m
502731
HYB JP HSP
Fri
HYB
16:25
AK
04:20
520 Km
11h 55m
601703
SC JBP EXP SPL
Tue
SC
20:30
AK
05:40
511 Km
09h 10m
712720
HYB JP EXP
Mon Wed
HYB
20:35
AK
05:40
520 Km
09h 05m
819714
SC JP EXP
Mon
SC
21:20
AK
08:00
511 Km
10h 40m
917037
SC HSR EXP
Tue Wed
SC
23:55
AK
10:40
690 Km
10h 45m
  • Kacheguda Akola Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between KACHEGUDA (KCG) and AKOLA JN (AK).
  • Departure time of 12765 TPTY-AMI EXP at KACHEGUDA is 04:00. Its arrival time at AKOLA JN is 13:15. It covers total distance of 513 kilometer in 09h 15m.
  • Departure time of 17639 KCG-AK EXP at KACHEGUDA is 07:10. Its arrival time at AKOLA JN is 18:30. It covers total distance of 514 kilometer in 11h 20m.
  • Departure time of 17641 KCG-NRKR at KACHEGUDA is 07:10. Its arrival time at AKOLA JN is 18:20. It covers total distance of 514 kilometer in 11h 10m.