KACHEGUDA to ALER Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
167277
FM JANGAON MEMU TRAIN
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KCG
14:27
ALER
16:23
76 Km
01h 56m
217011
HYB SKZR INTERCITY
Daily
HYB
04:50
ALER
06:26
80 Km
01h 36m
317406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
SC
06:05
ALER
07:08
70 Km
01h 03m
412706
SC GNT INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SC
07:40
ALER
08:44
69 Km
01h 04m
512757
SC SKZR EXP
Daily
SC
08:20
ALER
09:28
77 Km
01h 08m
667264
PUSHPULL
Daily
HYB
09:40
ALER
11:39
80 Km
01h 59m
718646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
HYB
09:50
ALER
11:19
87 Km
01h 29m
817202
SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
SC
13:00
ALER
14:01
77 Km
01h 01m
917233
SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP
Daily
SC
15:25
ALER
16:29
77 Km
01h 04m
1067266
PUSHPULL
Daily
HYB
18:40
ALER
20:24
80 Km
01h 44m
1157625
SC MUGR FAST PASS
Daily
SC
18:40
ALER
20:09
69 Km
01h 29m
1212738
LPI COA GOWTAMI EXP
Daily
BMT
20:52
ALER
22:14
74 Km
01h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117035[cancelled]
KAGHAZNAGAR EXPRESS
Daily
SC
08:20
ALER
09:24
77 Km
01h 04m
  • Kacheguda Aler Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between KACHEGUDA (KCG) and ALER (ALER).
  • Departure time of 67277 FM-JANGAON MEMU TRAIN at KACHEGUDA is 14:27. Its arrival time at ALER is 16:23. It covers total distance of 76 kilometer in 01h 56m.
  • Departure time of 17011 HYB-SKZR-INTERCITY at HYDERABAD DECAN is 04:50. Its arrival time at ALER is 06:26. It covers total distance of 80 kilometer in 01h 36m.
  • Departure time of 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN is 06:05. Its arrival time at ALER is 07:08. It covers total distance of 70 kilometer in 01h 03m.