KACHEGUDA to ALWAL HALT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157561
MMR PASS
Daily
KCG
04:50
ALW
05:34
16 Km
00h 44m
277605
FM BMO DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
KCG
06:45
ALW
07:32
18 Km
00h 47m
377679
FM MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KCG
09:01
ALW
09:54
16 Km
00h 53m
457307
KCG MED PASS
Daily
KCG
10:05
ALW
10:53
16 Km
00h 48m
577609
FM MOB DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
KCG
10:30
ALW
11:22
16 Km
00h 52m
677681
FM MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KCG
13:31
ALW
14:16
16 Km
00h 45m
757473
KCG BDHN PASS
Daily
KCG
16:10
ALW
17:32
16 Km
01h 22m
857448
MBNR MZL PASSENGER
Daily
KCG
19:27
ALW
20:10
15 Km
00h 43m
977601
SC MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
SC
04:05
ALW
04:31
10 Km
00h 26m
1077603
SC MOB DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
SC
06:10
ALW
06:36
10 Km
00h 26m
1157129
BJP BMO PASS
Daily
BMT
07:15
ALW
08:31
14 Km
01h 16m
1277607
SC MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
SC
10:20
ALW
10:47
10 Km
00h 27m
1377611
SC BMO DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
SC
12:50
ALW
13:16
10 Km
00h 26m
1477613
SC MOB DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
SC
14:50
ALW
15:16
10 Km
00h 26m
1577615
SC MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
SC
16:45
ALW
17:11
10 Km
00h 26m
1677617
SC MOB DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
SC
18:22
ALW
18:43
10 Km
00h 21m
1777619
SC MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
SC
20:45
ALW
21:20
10 Km
00h 35m
1857563
HYB PBN PASS
Daily
HYB
22:35
ALW
23:48
21 Km
01h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
177309[cancelled]
FM MOB SPL
Fri Sun
KCG
10:25
ALW
11:26
15 Km
01h 01m
277311[cancelled]
SC MOB SPL
Fri Sun
SC
15:00
ALW
15:22
13 Km
00h 22m
  • Kacheguda Alwal Halt Trains: As listed in above table there are total 18 direct trains between KACHEGUDA (KCG) and ALWAL HALT (ALW).
  • Departure time of 57561 MMR PASS at KACHEGUDA is 04:50. Its arrival time at ALWAL HALT is 05:34. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 44m.
  • Departure time of 77605 FM-BMO DEMU at KACHEGUDA is 06:45. Its arrival time at ALWAL HALT is 07:32. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 47m.
  • Departure time of 77679 FM-MED DEMU at KACHEGUDA is 09:01. Its arrival time at ALWAL HALT is 09:54. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 53m.