KACHEGUDA to ANANTAPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122684
LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP
Sat
KCG
01:35
ATP
09:13
401 Km
07h 38m
212252
KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP
Fri Mon
KCG
01:35
ATP
09:14
401 Km
07h 39m
312194
JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP
Sun
KCG
01:35
ATP
09:13
401 Km
07h 38m
417615
KCG MDU EXP
Sat
KCG
06:00
ATP
12:54
402 Km
06h 54m
512648
KONGU EXPRESS
Thu
KCG
12:30
ATP
19:28
401 Km
06h 58m
616570
KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu Sat
KCG
14:00
ATP
21:38
402 Km
07h 38m
712766
AMI TPTY EXP
Mon Thu
KCG
17:50
ATP
00:28
401 Km
06h 38m
812770
SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP
Tue Fri
KCG
17:55
ATP
00:29
402 Km
06h 34m
907603
KCG KJM HSP
Sun
KCG
18:00
ATP
00:38
402 Km
06h 38m
1012785
KCG SBC EXP
Daily
KCG
19:05
ATP
01:48
402 Km
06h 43m
1117603
KCG YPR EXP
Daily
KCG
21:05
ATP
05:08
444 Km
08h 03m
1215023
GKP YPR EXP
Wed
KCG
22:30
ATP
06:09
401 Km
07h 39m
1312976
JP MYS SF EXP
Tue Thu
KCG
23:50
ATP
07:58
443 Km
08h 08m
1412591
GKP YPR EXP
Sun
SC
15:20
ATP
23:48
482 Km
08h 28m
1522692
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
Daily
SC
18:40
ATP
02:09
498 Km
07h 29m
1612732
SC TPTY EXP
Wed Sat
SC
20:05
ATP
04:14
496 Km
08h 09m
1712735
SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP
Wed Fri Sun
SC
20:30
ATP
04:08
499 Km
07h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107073[cancelled]
SC MYS HSP
Sun
SC
21:00
ATP
04:48
478 Km
07h 48m
  • Kacheguda Anantapur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 17 direct trains between KACHEGUDA (KCG) and ANANTAPUR (ATP).
  • Departure time of 22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP at KACHEGUDA is 01:35. Its arrival time at ANANTAPUR is 09:13. It covers total distance of 401 kilometer in 07h 38m.
  • Departure time of 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP at KACHEGUDA is 01:35. Its arrival time at ANANTAPUR is 09:14. It covers total distance of 401 kilometer in 07h 39m.
  • Departure time of 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP at KACHEGUDA is 01:35. Its arrival time at ANANTAPUR is 09:13. It covers total distance of 401 kilometer in 07h 38m.