KACHEGUDA to BHOPAL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112975
MYS JP SF EXP
Fri Sun
KCG
02:10
BPL
17:55
989 Km
15h 45m
212649
SAMPARKAKRANTHI EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat Sun Mon
KCG
08:30
BPL
22:58
989 Km
14h 28m
315024
YPR GKP EXP
Fri
KCG
10:40
BPL
03:20
989 Km
16h 40m
412647
KONGU EXPRESS
Mon
KCG
10:40
BPL
03:25
990 Km
16h 45m
512707
TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
Mon Wed Fri
KCG
17:15
BPL
08:05
990 Km
14h 50m
619302
YPR INDB EXP
Wed
KCG
23:50
BPL
23:15
1034 Km
23h 25m
712723
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
HYB
06:25
BPL
21:50
993 Km
15h 25m
812592
SBC GKP EXP
Tue
BMT
06:25
BPL
00:05
989 Km
17h 40m
912590
SC GKP EXP
Fri
SC
07:20
BPL
00:05
983 Km
16h 45m
1022691
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
Daily
SC
07:50
BPL
21:20
983 Km
13h 30m
1112437
RAJDHANI EXP
Wed
SC
12:45
BPL
02:00
983 Km
13h 15m
1217020
HYB JP EXP
Sat
HYB
15:15
BPL
14:10
1213 Km
22h 55m
1302731
HYB JP HSP
Fri
HYB
16:25
BPL
14:25
1051 Km
22h 00m
1412720
HYB JP EXP
Mon Wed
HYB
20:35
BPL
14:10
1051 Km
17h 35m
1519714
SC JP EXP
Mon
SC
21:20
BPL
17:55
1031 Km
20h 35m
1612721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
HYB
22:30
BPL
16:45
993 Km
18h 15m
1715016
YPR GKP EXPRESS
Thu
SC
23:55
BPL
18:40
984 Km
18h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122693[cancelled]
SBC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Sat Sun
SC
07:50
BPL
21:20
983 Km
13h 30m
  • Kacheguda Bhopal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 17 direct trains between KACHEGUDA (KCG) and BHOPAL JN (BPL).
  • Departure time of 12975 MYS JP SF EXP at KACHEGUDA is 02:10. Its arrival time at BHOPAL JN is 17:55. It covers total distance of 989 kilometer in 15h 45m.
  • Departure time of 12649 SAMPARKAKRANTHI-EXPRESS at KACHEGUDA is 08:30. Its arrival time at BHOPAL JN is 22:58. It covers total distance of 989 kilometer in 14h 28m.
  • Departure time of 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP at KACHEGUDA is 10:40. Its arrival time at BHOPAL JN is 03:20. It covers total distance of 989 kilometer in 16h 40m.