Kadalundi To Tanur Trains


106454  CLT SRR EXP SPLDaily
05:46
KN
Kadalundi
06:08
TA
Tanur
00h 22m
18 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
206496  CLT SRR EXP SPLDaily
07:55
KN
Kadalundi
08:17
TA
Tanur
00h 22m
18 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
316607  CAN CBE MEMU EXPDaily
08:35
KN
Kadalundi
08:59
TA
Tanur
00h 24m
19 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
416160  MAQ MS EXPDaily
11:05
KN
Kadalundi
11:29
TA
Tanur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
516324  MAQ CBE EXPDaily
14:00
KN
Kadalundi
14:24
TA
Tanur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
606456  CAN SRR EXP SPLDaily
17:39
KN
Kadalundi
18:00
TA
Tanur
00h 21m
19 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
706024  CAN SRR MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:20
KN
Kadalundi
20:42
TA
Tanur
00h 22m
19 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kadalundi and Tanur is 18 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kadalundi and Tanur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kadalundi Tanur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 21 minutes.

Kadalundi Tanur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kadalundi and Tanur. The below table lists them all.


106454  CLT SRR EXP SPLDaily
05:46
KN
Kadalundi
06:08
TA
Tanur
00h 22m
18 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
206496  CLT SRR EXP SPLDaily
07:55
KN
Kadalundi
08:17
TA
Tanur
00h 22m
18 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
306456  CAN SRR EXP SPLDaily
17:39
KN
Kadalundi
18:00
TA
Tanur
00h 21m
19 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
406024  CAN SRR MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:20
KN
Kadalundi
20:42
TA
Tanur
00h 22m
19 Km
51.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kadalundi and Tanur

Distance Between Kadalundi and Tanur is 18 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
18Kilometres
11.184678Miles
18000Meters
1800000Centimeters
19684.98Yards
59055.12Feet
708661.8Inches

Travel Time From Kadalundi to Tanur

Travel time from Kadalundi to Tanur is generally 00 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0645400 hours and 22 minutes
0649600 hours and 22 minutes
1660700 hours and 24 minutes
1616000 hours and 24 minutes
1632400 hours and 24 minutes
0645600 hours and 21 minutes
0602400 hours and 22 minutes

Kadalundi Tanur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kadalundi and Tanur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kadalundi and Tanur is 18 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kadalundi to Tanur?

56664 Clt-tcr Passr. is the fastest train available from Kadalundi to Tanur. It takes only 00 hours and 19 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kadalundi to Tanur?

56600 Clt -srr Passenger is the first train from Kadalundi to Tanur. It leaves Kadalundi at 05:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Kadalundi to Tanur?

06024 Can-srr Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Kadalundi to Tanur. It leaves Kadalundi at 20:20.

Q. How many local trains run between Kadalundi and Tanur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kadalundi and Tanur.
For example, train number 06454 Clt -srr Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kozhikkode and ends at Shoranur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kadalundi Tanur Trains Morning Kadalundi Tanur Trains KADALUNDI se TANUR train