Kaikolur To Narasapur Trains


117248  DMM NSDaily
03:00
KKLR
Kaikolur
05:25
NS
Narasapur
02h 25m
66 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
217256  LPI NS EXPDaily
05:20
KKLR
Kaikolur
07:40
NS
Narasapur
02h 20m
66 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
307631  HYB NSSun
06:50
KKLR
Kaikolur
08:35
NS
Narasapur
01h 45m
66 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
412788  NSL NS EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:50
KKLR
Kaikolur
08:35
NS
Narasapur
01h 45m
65 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
517232  NSL NS EXPTue Sun
07:25
KKLR
Kaikolur
09:40
NS
Narasapur
02h 15m
66 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
607862  BZA NS PASSENGERDaily
16:22
KKLR
Kaikolur
18:55
NS
Narasapur
02h 33m
66 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
717269  BZA NSDaily
18:45
KKLR
Kaikolur
21:40
NS
Narasapur
02h 55m
66 Km
22.6 km/hr
 
817281  GNT NSDaily
20:30
KKLR
Kaikolur
23:00
NS
Narasapur
02h 30m
65 Km
26 km/hr
 
907861  BZA NSDaily
21:40
KKLR
Kaikolur
00:40
NS
Narasapur
03h 00m
66 Km
22 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kaikolur and Narasapur is 66 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Kaikolur and Narasapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kaikolur Narasapur trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 35 minutes.

Kaikolur Narasapur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Kaikolur and Narasapur. The below table lists them all.


107862  BZA NS PASSENGERDaily
16:22
KKLR
Kaikolur
18:55
NS
Narasapur
02h 33m
66 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
207861  BZA NSDaily
21:40
KKLR
Kaikolur
00:40
NS
Narasapur
03h 00m
66 Km
22 km/hr
 

Kaikolur Narasapur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Kaikolur and Narasapur. The below table lists them all.


107631  HYB NSSun
06:50
KKLR
Kaikolur
08:35
NS
Narasapur
01h 45m
66 Km
37.7 km/hr
 

Kaikolur Narasapur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Kaikolur and Narasapur. The below table lists them all.


112788  NSL NS EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:50
KKLR
Kaikolur
08:35
NS
Narasapur
01h 45m
65 Km
37.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kaikolur and Narasapur

Distance Between Kaikolur and Narasapur is 66 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
66Kilometres
41.010486Miles
66000Meters
6600000Centimeters
72178.26Yards
216535.44Feet
2598426.6Inches

Travel Time From Kaikolur to Narasapur

Travel time from Kaikolur to Narasapur is generally 02 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1724802 hours and 25 minutes
1725602 hours and 20 minutes
0763101 hours and 45 minutes
1278801 hours and 45 minutes
1723202 hours and 15 minutes
0786202 hours and 33 minutes
1726902 hours and 55 minutes
1728102 hours and 30 minutes
0786103 hours and 00 minutes

Kaikolur Narasapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kaikolur and Narasapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kaikolur and Narasapur is 66 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kaikolur to Narasapur?

07631 Hyb-ns is the fastest train available from Kaikolur to Narasapur. It takes only 01 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kaikolur to Narasapur?

07248 Express is the first train from Kaikolur to Narasapur. It leaves Kaikolur at 02:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Kaikolur to Narasapur?

07861 Bza-ns is the last train from Kaikolur to Narasapur. It leaves Kaikolur at 21:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Kaikolur and Narasapur?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Kaikolur and Narasapur.
For example, train number 07862 Bza-ns Passenger is a local passenger train that originates from Vijayawada Jn and ends at Narasapur station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kaikolur and Narasapur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Kaikolur and Narasapur.
12788 Nsl-ns Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Nagarsol and terminates at Narasapur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kaikolur and Narasapur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Kaikolur to Narasapur.
07631 Hyb-ns is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Narasapur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kaikolur Narasapur Trains Morning Kaikolur Narasapur Trains KAIKOLUR se NARASAPUR train