Kajoragram To Bhimgara Trains


103559  UDL RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:54
KJME
Kajoragram
06:19
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 25m
19 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
203577  UDL SNT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:34
KJME
Kajoragram
08:59
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 25m
19 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
303579  UDL SNT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:09
KJME
Kajoragram
14:34
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 25m
19 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
403583  UDL SNT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:19
KJME
Kajoragram
17:45
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
503585  UDL SNT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:14
KJME
Kajoragram
19:39
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 25m
19 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
613045  HWH DUMK MAYURAKSHI EXPDaily
19:53
KJME
Kajoragram
20:21
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kajoragram and Bhimgara is 18 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Kajoragram and Bhimgara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kajoragram Bhimgara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 30 minutes.

Kajoragram Bhimgara Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Kajoragram and Bhimgara. The below table lists them all.


103559  UDL RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:54
KJME
Kajoragram
06:19
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 25m
19 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
203577  UDL SNT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:34
KJME
Kajoragram
08:59
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 25m
19 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
303579  UDL SNT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:09
KJME
Kajoragram
14:34
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 25m
19 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
403583  UDL SNT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:19
KJME
Kajoragram
17:45
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
503585  UDL SNT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:14
KJME
Kajoragram
19:39
BMGA
Bhimgara
00h 25m
19 Km
45.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kajoragram and Bhimgara

Distance Between Kajoragram and Bhimgara is 18 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
18Kilometres
11.184678Miles
18000Meters
1800000Centimeters
19684.98Yards
59055.12Feet
708661.8Inches

Travel Time From Kajoragram to Bhimgara

Travel time from Kajoragram to Bhimgara is generally 00 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0355900 hours and 25 minutes
0357700 hours and 25 minutes
0357900 hours and 25 minutes
0358300 hours and 26 minutes
0358500 hours and 25 minutes
1304500 hours and 28 minutes

Kajoragram Bhimgara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kajoragram and Bhimgara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kajoragram and Bhimgara is 18 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kajoragram to Bhimgara?

03559 Udl-rph Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Kajoragram to Bhimgara. It takes only 00 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kajoragram to Bhimgara?

53529 Udl-rph Pass is the first train from Kajoragram to Bhimgara. It leaves Kajoragram at 05:41.

Q. Which is the last train from Kajoragram to Bhimgara?

13045 Hwh-dumk Mayurakshi Exp is the last train from Kajoragram to Bhimgara. It leaves Kajoragram at 19:53.

Q. How many local trains run between Kajoragram and Bhimgara?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Kajoragram and Bhimgara.
For example, train number 03559 Udl-rph Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Andal Jn. and ends at Rampur Hat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kajoragram Bhimgara Trains Morning Kajoragram Bhimgara Trains KAJORAGRAM se BHIMGARA train