KAKINADA TOWN to BHIMAVARAM TOWN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107245
CCT RC
Wed Fri Sun
CCT
14:25
BVRT
17:15
131 Km
02h 50m
217644
COA CGL CIRCAR EXP
Daily
CCT
14:43
BVRT
17:43
132 Km
03h 00m
317210
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
CCT
17:35
BVRT
20:17
131 Km
02h 42m
412775
CCT LPI COCANADA EXP
Tue Thu Sun
CCT
20:10
BVRT
22:24
131 Km
02h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107002[cancelled]
CCT HYB
Wed Sun
CCT
21:00
BVRT
00:05
131 Km
03h 05m
  • Kakinada Town Bhimavaram Town Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) and BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT).
  • Departure time of 07245 CCT-RC at KAKINADA TOWN is 14:25. Its arrival time at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 17:15. It covers total distance of 131 kilometer in 02h 50m.
  • Departure time of 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP at KAKINADA TOWN is 14:43. Its arrival time at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 17:43. It covers total distance of 132 kilometer in 03h 00m.
  • Departure time of 17210 SHESHADRI EXP at KAKINADA TOWN is 17:35. Its arrival time at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 20:17. It covers total distance of 131 kilometer in 02h 42m.