KALAIKUNDA to KHARAGPUR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168012
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
KKQ
05:26
KGP
05:50
9 Km
00h 24m
268016
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
KKQ
06:27
KGP
07:05
9 Km
00h 38m
368092
JGM MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KKQ
07:23
KGP
07:37
9 Km
00h 14m
468008
JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
KKQ
10:18
KGP
10:35
9 Km
00h 17m
568006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
KKQ
11:06
KGP
11:50
9 Km
00h 44m
668094
KGP MDN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KKQ
14:40
KGP
15:05
9 Km
00h 25m
768004
GTS HWH MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KKQ
15:28
KGP
15:50
8 Km
00h 22m
868014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
KKQ
16:51
KGP
17:30
9 Km
00h 39m
908052
JGM KGP MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KKQ
19:03
KGP
19:20
9 Km
00h 17m
1058022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
KKQ
20:44
KGP
21:10
9 Km
00h 26m
1108018
JGM KGP MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KKQ
22:09
KGP
22:35
9 Km
00h 26m
  • Kalaikunda Kharagpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 11 direct trains between KALAIKUNDA (KKQ) and KHARAGPUR JN (KGP).
  • Departure time of 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL at KALAIKUNDA is 05:26. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 05:50. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 24m.
  • Departure time of 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL at KALAIKUNDA is 06:27. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 07:05. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 38m.
  • Departure time of 68092 JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS at KALAIKUNDA is 07:23. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 07:37. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 14m.