KALANOUR to BAMANHERI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164562
UMB DLI MEMU
Daily
KNZ
07:11
BMHR
09:24
78 Km
02h 13m
254304
KLK DLI PASSENGER
Daily
KNZ
11:08
BMHR
14:42
78 Km
03h 34m
354540
AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
KNZ
16:38
BMHR
19:37
78 Km
02h 59m
454542
AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER
Daily
KNZ
18:07
BMHR
20:36
78 Km
02h 29m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154506[cancelled]
AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
KNZ
07:25
BMHR
09:27
77 Km
02h 02m
  • Kalanour Bamanheri Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between KALANOUR (KNZ) and BAMANHERI (BMHR).
  • Departure time of 64562 UMB-DLI MEMU at KALANOUR is 07:11. Its arrival time at BAMANHERI is 09:24. It covers total distance of 78 kilometer in 02h 13m.
  • Departure time of 54506 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER at KALANOUR is 07:25. Its arrival time at BAMANHERI is 09:27. It covers total distance of 77 kilometer in 02h 02m.
  • Departure time of 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER at KALANOUR is 11:08. Its arrival time at BAMANHERI is 14:42. It covers total distance of 78 kilometer in 03h 34m.