KALANOUR to BARARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104921
SRE UMB MEMU SPECIAL
Daily
KNZ
05:14
RAA
05:49
32 Km
00h 35m
264501
UMB SRE PASS
Daily
KNZ
05:58
RAA
06:33
32 Km
00h 35m
364511
SRE NLDM PASS
Daily
KNZ
06:58
RAA
07:33
32 Km
00h 35m
454541
MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
KNZ
09:31
RAA
10:22
33 Km
00h 51m
554539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
KNZ
12:16
RAA
13:10
33 Km
00h 54m
664513
SRE NLDM PASS
Daily
KNZ
17:07
RAA
17:46
32 Km
00h 39m
764561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
KNZ
17:59
RAA
18:37
32 Km
00h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154505[cancelled]
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
KNZ
18:02
RAA
18:45
33 Km
00h 43m
  • Kalanour Barara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between KALANOUR (KNZ) and BARARA (RAA).
  • Departure time of 04921 SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL at KALANOUR is 05:14. Its arrival time at BARARA is 05:49. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 35m.
  • Departure time of 64501 UMB-SRE PASS at KALANOUR is 05:58. Its arrival time at BARARA is 06:33. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 35m.
  • Departure time of 64511 SRE-NLDM PASS at KALANOUR is 06:58. Its arrival time at BARARA is 07:33. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 35m.