Kalchini To Alipur Duar Crt Trains


  • Kalchini Alipur Duar Crt Trains: A direct train between Kalchini (KCF) and Alipur Duar Crt (APDC) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Kalchini and Alipur Duar Crt

Distance Between Kalchini and Alipur Duar Crt is 26 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
26Kilometres
16.155646Miles
26000Meters
2600000Centimeters
28433.86Yards
85301.84Feet
1023622.6Inches

Travel Time From Kalchini to Alipur Duar Crt

Travel time from Kalchini to Alipur Duar Crt is generally 00 hours and 52 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Kalchini Alipur Duar Crt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kalchini and Alipur Duar Crt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kalchini and Alipur Duar Crt is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalchini to Alipur Duar Crt?

55467 Sguj - Bxt Passenger is the fastest train available from Kalchini to Alipur Duar Crt. It takes only 00 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalchini to Alipur Duar Crt?

75715 Sguj - Dhh Dmu is the first train from Kalchini to Alipur Duar Crt. It leaves Kalchini at 08:44.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalchini Alipur Duar Crt Trains Morning Kalchini Alipur Duar Crt Trains KALCHINI se ALIPUR DUAR CRT train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
175715  SGUJ DHH DMU  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:44
KCF
Kalchini
09:36
APDC
Alipur Duar Crt
00h 52m
26 Km
30 km/hr
 
255767  SGUJ BXT PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
11:54
KCF
Kalchini
12:52
APDC
Alipur Duar Crt
00h 58m
25 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
355467  SGUJ BXT PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:16
KCF
Kalchini
13:06
APDC
Alipur Duar Crt
00h 50m
26 Km
31.2 km/hr