Kalchini To Dewan Hat Trains


  • Kalchini Dewan Hat Trains: A direct train between Kalchini (KCF) and Dewan Hat (DWT) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Kalchini and Dewan Hat

Distance Between Kalchini and Dewan Hat is 60 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
60Kilometres
37.28226Miles
60000Meters
6000000Centimeters
65616.6Yards
196850.4Feet
2362206Inches

Travel Time From Kalchini to Dewan Hat

Travel time from Kalchini to Dewan Hat is generally 02 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Kalchini Dewan Hat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kalchini and Dewan Hat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kalchini and Dewan Hat is 60 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalchini to Dewan Hat?

55467 Sguj - Bxt Passenger is the fastest train available from Kalchini to Dewan Hat. It takes only 01 hours and 56 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalchini to Dewan Hat?

75715 Sguj - Dhh Dmu is the first train from Kalchini to Dewan Hat. It leaves Kalchini at 08:44.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalchini Dewan Hat Trains Morning Kalchini Dewan Hat Trains KALCHINI se DEWAN HAT train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
175715  SGUJ DHH DMU  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:44
KCF
Kalchini
10:58
DWT
Dewan Hat
02h 14m
60 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
255767  SGUJ BXT PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
11:54
KCF
Kalchini
13:59
DWT
Dewan Hat
02h 05m
60 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
355467  SGUJ BXT PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:16
KCF
Kalchini
14:12
DWT
Dewan Hat
01h 56m
60 Km
31 km/hr