Kalinarynpur To Ranaghat Trains


131512  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
03:37
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
03:50
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 13m
4 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
231812  KNJ SDAJ LOCALDaily
04:42
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
04:56
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 14m
4 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
331514  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
05:02
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
05:13
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 11m
4 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
431814  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:19
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
05:32
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 13m
4 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
531516  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
06:08
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
06:19
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 11m
4 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
631816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:26
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
06:38
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 12m
4 Km
20 km/hr
 
703144  LGL RHA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
06:39
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
07:00
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 21m
4 Km
11.4 km/hr
 
831788  STB RHA EMU LOCALDaily
07:01
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
07:20
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 19m
4 Km
12.6 km/hr
 
931818  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:24
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
07:37
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 13m
4 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
1031518  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
07:42
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
07:56
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 14m
4 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
1103116  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:58
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
08:08
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
1231722  KNJ RHA LOCALDaily
08:13
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
08:28
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 15m
4 Km
16 km/hr
 
1331520  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
08:52
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
09:01
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
1431802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:02
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
09:10
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 08m
4 Km
30 km/hr
 
1531782  STB RHA LOCALDaily
09:12
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
09:22
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
1631820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:20
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
09:29
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
1731822  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:10
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
10:22
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 12m
4 Km
20 km/hr
 
1831522  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
10:23
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
10:33
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
1903184  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
10:49
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
11:01
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 12m
4 Km
20 km/hr
 
2031784  STB RHA LOCALDaily
11:02
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
11:12
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
2103194  LGL KOAA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:33
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
11:42
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
2231524  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
11:47
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
11:56
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
2331768  LGL RHA PASSENGERDaily
11:56
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
12:05
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
2431824  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:26
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
12:37
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 11m
4 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
2533751  STB BNJ LOCALDaily
12:54
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
13:06
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 12m
4 Km
20 km/hr
 
2603190  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
13:05
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
13:15
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
2731526  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
13:30
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
13:45
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 15m
4 Km
16 km/hr
 
2803196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:12
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
14:22
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
2931786  STB RHA LOCALDaily
14:25
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
14:35
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
3031828  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:35
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
14:44
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
3131528  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
14:45
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
14:54
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
3231770  LGL RHA EMU PGRDaily
15:20
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
15:35
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 15m
4 Km
16 km/hr
 
3331830  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:40
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
15:51
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 11m
4 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
3431530  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
15:56
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
16:07
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 11m
4 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
3531832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:39
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
16:50
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 11m
4 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
3631774  LGL RHA LOCALDaily
17:00
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
17:12
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 12m
4 Km
20 km/hr
 
3731532  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
17:26
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
17:37
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 11m
4 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
3803192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
17:59
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
18:08
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
3931534  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
18:44
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
18:57
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 13m
4 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
4031834  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:58
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
19:10
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 12m
4 Km
20 km/hr
 
4131836  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:43
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
19:56
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 13m
4 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
4231536  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
20:07
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
20:19
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 12m
4 Km
20 km/hr
 
4331838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:21
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
20:34
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 13m
4 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
4431840  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:44
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
21:02
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 18m
4 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
4531538  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
21:15
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
21:24
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
4631540  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
21:45
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
21:58
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 13m
4 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
4731844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:37
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
22:50
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 13m
4 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
4831772  LGL RHA EMU PGRDaily
22:52
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
23:00
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 08m
4 Km
30 km/hr
 
4931542  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
23:03
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
23:12
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 09m
4 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
5031726  KNJ RHA LOCALDaily
23:48
KLNP
Kalinarynpur Jn
23:58
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kalinarynpur and Ranaghat is 4 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 50 direct trains between Kalinarynpur Junction and Ranaghat Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kalinarynpur Ranaghat trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 13 minutes.

Distance Between Kalinarynpur and Ranaghat

Distance Between Kalinarynpur and Ranaghat is 4 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
4Kilometres
2.485484Miles
4000Meters
400000Centimeters
4374.44Yards
13123.36Feet
157480.4Inches

Travel Time From Kalinarynpur to Ranaghat

Travel time from Kalinarynpur to Ranaghat is generally 00 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3151200 hours and 13 minutes
3181200 hours and 14 minutes
3151400 hours and 11 minutes
3181400 hours and 13 minutes
3151600 hours and 11 minutes
3181600 hours and 12 minutes
0314400 hours and 21 minutes
3178800 hours and 19 minutes
3181800 hours and 13 minutes
3151800 hours and 14 minutes

Kalinarynpur Ranaghat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kalinarynpur and Ranaghat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kalinarynpur Junction and Ranaghat Junction is 4 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalinarynpur to Ranaghat?

31802 Knj-sdah Local is the fastest train available from Kalinarynpur to Ranaghat. It takes only 00 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalinarynpur to Ranaghat?

31512 Stb - Sdah Local is the first train from Kalinarynpur to Ranaghat. It leaves Kalinarynpur Jn at 03:37.

Q. Which is the last train from Kalinarynpur to Ranaghat?

31726 Knj-rha Local is the last train from Kalinarynpur to Ranaghat. It leaves Kalinarynpur Jn at 23:48.

Q. How many local trains run between Kalinarynpur and Ranaghat?

Currently, 50 local trains run between Kalinarynpur and Ranaghat.
For example, train number 31512 Stb - Sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Shantipur and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalinarynpur Ranaghat Trains Morning Kalinarynpur Ranaghat Trains KALINARYNPUR JN se RANAGHAT JN train