KALIYANGANJ to BAMANGRAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
105707
RDP KIR PASSENGER SPECIAL
Daily
KAJ
05:17
BMGR
05:33
13 Km
00h 16m
Other Trains
155707
RDP KIR PASSENGER
Daily
KAJ
05:17
BMGR
05:33
13 Km
00h 16m
275707
RDP SGUJ DMU
Daily
KAJ
07:32
BMGR
07:47
13 Km
00h 15m
355728
RDP KIR PASSENGER
Daily
KAJ
10:27
BMGR
10:49
13 Km
00h 22m
455730
RDP KIR PASSENGER
Daily
KAJ
19:27
BMGR
19:49
13 Km
00h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KALIYANGANJ and BAMANGRAM is 13 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between KALIYANGANJ and BAMANGRAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. KALIYANGANJ BAMANGRAM trains generally complete this journey in 00h 16m.

List of trains that run between KALIYANGANJ and BAMANGRAM

1) 55707 RDP-KIR PASSENGER

Train number 55707 RDP-KIR PASSENGER that originates from RADHIKAPUR and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves KALIYANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 05:17. The train completes KALIYANGANJ to BAMANGRAM journey in 00h 16m and reaches BAMANGRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:33. This train 55707 runs on Daily between KAJ and BMGR.

2) 05707 RDP-KIR PASSENGER SPECIAL

Train number 05707 RDP-KIR PASSENGER SPECIAL that originates from RADHIKAPUR and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves KALIYANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 05:17. The train completes KALIYANGANJ to BAMANGRAM journey in 00h 16m and reaches BAMANGRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:33. This train 05707 runs on Daily between KAJ and BMGR.

3) 75707 RDP - SGUJ DMU

Train number 75707 RDP - SGUJ DMU that originates from RADHIKAPUR and ends at SILIGURI JN leaves KALIYANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 07:32. The train completes KALIYANGANJ to BAMANGRAM journey in 00h 15m and reaches BAMANGRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:47. This train 75707 runs on Daily between KAJ and BMGR.

4) 55728 RDP - KIR PASSENGER

Train number 55728 RDP - KIR PASSENGER that originates from RADHIKAPUR and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves KALIYANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 10:27. The train completes KALIYANGANJ to BAMANGRAM journey in 00h 22m and reaches BAMANGRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:49. This train 55728 runs on Daily between KAJ and BMGR.

5) 55730 RDP - KIR PASSENGER

Train number 55730 RDP - KIR PASSENGER that originates from RADHIKAPUR and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves KALIYANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 19:27. The train completes KALIYANGANJ to BAMANGRAM journey in 00h 22m and reaches BAMANGRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 19:49. This train 55730 runs on Daily between KAJ and BMGR.

Q. What is the distance between KALIYANGANJ and BAMANGRAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KALIYANGANJ and BAMANGRAM is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KALIYANGANJ to BAMANGRAM?

75707 RDP - SGUJ DMU is the fastest train available from KALIYANGANJ to BAMANGRAM. It takes only 00h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 75707.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kaliyanganj Bamangram Trains Morning Kaliyanganj Bamangram Trains KALIYANGANJ se BAMANGRAM train