KALKA to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
112006
KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXP
DAILY
KLK
06:15
NDLS
10:15
268 Km
04h 00m
222456
KLK SNSI SUPERFAST
THU SUN
KLK
17:20
NDLS
22:15
268 Km
04h 55m
312012
KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXP
DAILY
KLK
17:45
NDLS
21:50
268 Km
04h 05m
412312
KLK HWH NETAJI EXP
DAILY
KLK
23:55
ANDI
04:42
258 Km
04h 47m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102006
KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXP SPL
Daily
KLK
06:15
NDLS
10:15
268 Km
04h 00m
202012
KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXP SPL
Daily
KLK
17:45
NDLS
21:50
268 Km
04h 05m
354304
KLK DLI PASSENGER
Daily
KLK
07:40
DLI
19:40
332 Km
12h 00m
414096
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Daily
KLK
16:55
DEE
22:40
270 Km
05h 45m
502312
KLK HWH NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
KLK
23:55
ANDI
04:42
258 Km
04h 47m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KALKA and NEW DELHI is 268 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between KALKA and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KALKA NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 04h 00m.

List of trains that run between KALKA and NEW DELHI

1) 12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP that originates from KALKA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KALKA on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes KALKA to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 00m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12006 runs on DAILY between KLK and NDLS.

2) 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST

Train number 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST that originates from KALKA and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves KALKA on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes KALKA to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 22456 runs on THU,SUN between KLK and NDLS.

3) 12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP that originates from KALKA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KALKA on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes KALKA to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12012 runs on DAILY between KLK and NDLS.

4) 12312 KLK HWH NETAJI EXP

Train number 12312 KLK HWH NETAJI EXP that originates from KALKA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KALKA on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes KALKA to ADARSH NAGAR DELHI journey in 04h 47m and reaches ADARSH NAGAR DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:42. This train 12312 runs on DAILY between KLK and ANDI.

Q. What is the distance between KALKA and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KALKA and NEW DELHI is 268 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KALKA to NEW DELHI?

12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from KALKA to NEW DELHI. It takes only 04h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12006.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalka New Delhi Trains Morning Kalka New Delhi Trains KALKA se NEW DELHI train