KALOL to PATAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109433
ADI PTN DEMU SPECIAL
DAILY
KLL
17:54
PTN
20:10
82 Km
02h 16m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159473
ADI PTN PASSENGER
Tue Sat
KLL
04:20
PTN
07:10
82 Km
02h 50m
279435
ADI PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KLL
11:16
PTN
13:25
82 Km
02h 09m
379433
ADI PTN DEMU[DAILY]
Daily
KLL
19:38
PTN
21:55
82 Km
02h 17m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KALOL and PATAN is 82 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between KALOL and PATAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KALOL PATAN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 50m.

List of trains that run between KALOL and PATAN

1) 09433 ADI- PTN DEMU SPECIAL

Train number 09433 ADI- PTN DEMU SPECIAL that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at PATAN leaves KALOL on the scheduled departure time of 17:54. The train completes KALOL to PATAN journey in 02h 16m and reaches PATAN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:10. This train 09433 runs on DAILY between KLL and PTN.

Q. What is the distance between KALOL and PATAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KALOL and PATAN is 82 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KALOL to PATAN?

79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] is the fastest train available from KALOL to PATAN. It takes only 02h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 79435.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalol Patan Trains Morning Kalol Patan Trains KALOL se PATAN train