KALPI to BHIMSEN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151813
JHS LKO PASS
Daily
KPI
05:35
BZM
08:30
59 Km
02h 55m
251803
JHS CNB PASS
Daily
KPI
11:50
BZM
13:18
59 Km
01h 28m
311124
GWL BJU MAIL
Daily
KPI
16:10
BZM
17:38
58 Km
01h 28m
419167
SABARMATI EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sun
KPI
20:00
BZM
22:20
59 Km
02h 20m
519165
SABARMATI EXP
Thu Sat Mon
KPI
20:00
BZM
22:20
59 Km
02h 20m
611015
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
KPI
21:20
BZM
23:23
59 Km
02h 03m
  • Kalpi Bhimsen Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between KALPI (KPI) and BHIMSEN (BZM).
  • Departure time of 51813 JHS-LKO PASS at KALPI is 05:35. Its arrival time at BHIMSEN is 08:30. It covers total distance of 59 kilometer in 02h 55m.
  • Departure time of 51803 JHS-CNB-PASS at KALPI is 11:50. Its arrival time at BHIMSEN is 13:18. It covers total distance of 59 kilometer in 01h 28m.
  • Departure time of 11124 GWL BJU MAIL at KALPI is 16:10. Its arrival time at BHIMSEN is 17:38. It covers total distance of 58 kilometer in 01h 28m.