Kalyan To Abu Road Trains


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
10:50
KYN
Kalyan Jn
21:55
ABR
Abu Road
11h 05m
670 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
216587  YPR BKN EXPRESSMon Sat
12:20
KYN
Kalyan Jn
00:05
ABR
Abu Road
11h 45m
670 Km
57 km/hr
 
316532  SBC AII GARIB NAWAJ EXPSat
21:30
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09:40
ABR
Abu Road
12h 10m
670 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
416508  SBC JU EXPRESSTue Thu
21:30
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09:40
ABR
Abu Road
12h 10m
670 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
516534  SBC JU EXPRESSMon
21:30
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09:40
ABR
Abu Road
12h 10m
670 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
616210  MYS AII EXPRESSWed Fri
21:30
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09:40
ABR
Abu Road
12h 10m
670 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
711090  PUNE BGKT EXPSun
22:35
KYN
Kalyan Jn
11:40
ABR
Abu Road
13h 05m
670 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kalyan and Abu Road is 670 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kalyan Junction and Abu Road. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kalyan Abu Road trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 05 minutes.

Kalyan Abu Road Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Kalyan and Abu Road. The below table lists them all.


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
10:50
KYN
Kalyan Jn
21:55
ABR
Abu Road
11h 05m
670 Km
60.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kalyan and Abu Road

Distance Between Kalyan and Abu Road is 670 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
670Kilometres
416.31857Miles
670000Meters
67000000Centimeters
732718.7Yards
2198162.8Feet
26377967Inches

Travel Time From Kalyan to Abu Road

Travel time from Kalyan to Abu Road is generally 11 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2249811 hours and 05 minutes
1658711 hours and 45 minutes
1653212 hours and 10 minutes
1650812 hours and 10 minutes
1653412 hours and 10 minutes
1621012 hours and 10 minutes
1109013 hours and 05 minutes

Kalyan Abu Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kalyan and Abu Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kalyan Junction and Abu Road is 670 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalyan to Abu Road?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Kalyan to Abu Road. It takes only 11 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalyan to Abu Road?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the first train from Kalyan to Abu Road. It leaves Kalyan Jn at 10:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Kalyan to Abu Road?

11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is the last train from Kalyan to Abu Road. It leaves Kalyan Jn at 22:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kalyan and Abu Road?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Kalyan and Abu Road.
22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalyan Abu Road Trains Morning Kalyan Abu Road Trains KALYAN JN se ABU ROAD train