Kalyan To Igatpuri Trains


117617  CSMT NED TAPOVAN EXPDaily
06:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08:10
IGP
Igatpuri
01h 43m
83 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
201140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
08:20
KYN
Kalyan Jn
10:00
IGP
Igatpuri
01h 40m
83 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
302101  CSMT MMR SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
16:50
KYN
Kalyan Jn
18:27
IGP
Igatpuri
01h 37m
83 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
407427  LTT NEDTue
17:20
KYN
Kalyan Jn
20:00
IGP
Igatpuri
02h 40m
84 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
507429  LTT NEDThu
17:40
KYN
Kalyan Jn
20:15
IGP
Igatpuri
02h 35m
84 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
607196  DADAR KAZIPETThu
22:25
KYN
Kalyan Jn
00:10
IGP
Igatpuri
01h 45m
84 Km
48 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kalyan and Igatpuri is 83 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Kalyan Junction and Igatpuri. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kalyan Igatpuri trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 45 minutes.

Kalyan Igatpuri Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 5 holiday special trains between Kalyan and Igatpuri. The below table lists them all.


101140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
08:20
KYN
Kalyan Jn
10:00
IGP
Igatpuri
01h 40m
83 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
202101  CSMT MMR SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
16:50
KYN
Kalyan Jn
18:27
IGP
Igatpuri
01h 37m
83 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
307427  LTT NEDTue
17:20
KYN
Kalyan Jn
20:00
IGP
Igatpuri
02h 40m
84 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
407429  LTT NEDThu
17:40
KYN
Kalyan Jn
20:15
IGP
Igatpuri
02h 35m
84 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
507196  DADAR KAZIPETThu
22:25
KYN
Kalyan Jn
00:10
IGP
Igatpuri
01h 45m
84 Km
48 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kalyan and Igatpuri

Distance Between Kalyan and Igatpuri is 83 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
83Kilometres
51.573793Miles
83000Meters
8300000Centimeters
90769.63Yards
272309.72Feet
3267718.3Inches

Travel Time From Kalyan to Igatpuri

Travel time from Kalyan to Igatpuri is generally 01 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1761701 hours and 43 minutes
0114001 hours and 40 minutes
0210101 hours and 37 minutes
0742702 hours and 40 minutes
0742902 hours and 35 minutes
0719601 hours and 45 minutes

Kalyan Igatpuri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kalyan and Igatpuri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kalyan Junction and Igatpuri is 83 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalyan to Igatpuri?

07618 Csmt-ned Tapovan Exp is the fastest train available from Kalyan to Igatpuri. It takes only 01 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalyan to Igatpuri?

11093 Mahanagari Exp is the first train from Kalyan to Igatpuri. It leaves Kalyan Jn at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kalyan to Igatpuri?

07196 Dadar-kazipet is the last train from Kalyan to Igatpuri. It leaves Kalyan Jn at 22:25.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kalyan and Igatpuri?

We found 5 holiday special trains that run from Kalyan to Igatpuri.
01140 Mao-ngp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Nagpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalyan Igatpuri Trains Morning Kalyan Igatpuri Trains KALYAN JN se IGATPURI train