Kalyan To Itwari Trains


118029  LTT SHM EXPDaily
22:50
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:40
ITR
Itwari
14h 50m
789 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
222848  LTT VSKP S F WEEKLYTue
01:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
12h 35m
784 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
312879  LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS F EXPWed Sat
01:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
12h 35m
784 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
412811  LTT HTE SUPERFAST EXPMon Sun
01:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
12h 35m
784 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
512859  CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXPDaily
06:55
KYN
Kalyan Jn
18:55
NGP
Nagpur
12h 00m
784 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
601140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
08:20
KYN
Kalyan Jn
21:30
NGP
Nagpur
13h 10m
784 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
712869  CSMT HWH WEEKLY SF EXPSun
12:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:35
NGP
Nagpur
13h 35m
784 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
822511  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSTue
13:55
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
11h 25m
784 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
920821  PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXPMon
13:55
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
11h 25m
784 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
1012139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
15:55
KYN
Kalyan Jn
04:55
AJNI
Ajni
13h 00m
781 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
1112105  CSMT G VIDARBHA EXPDaily
20:07
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08:22
AJNI
Ajni
12h 15m
781 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1212101  LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELXMon Tue Fri Sat
21:15
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09:35
NGP
Nagpur
12h 20m
784 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
1312151  LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXPWed Thu
21:15
KYN
Kalyan Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
13h 00m
784 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
1412145  LTT PURI WEEKLY EXPSun
21:15
KYN
Kalyan Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
13h 00m
784 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
1512809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
22:10
KYN
Kalyan Jn
11:20
NGP
Nagpur
13h 10m
784 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kalyan and Itwari is 789 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Kalyan Junction and Itwari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kalyan Itwari trains complete this journey in 14 hours and 50 minutes.

Kalyan Itwari Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Kalyan and Itwari. The below table lists them all.


101140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
08:20
KYN
Kalyan Jn
21:30
NGP
Nagpur
13h 10m
784 Km
59.5 km/hr
 

Kalyan Itwari Superfast Trains

There is a total of 13 superfast trains between Kalyan and Itwari. The below table lists them all.


122848  LTT VSKP S F WEEKLYTue
01:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
12h 35m
784 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
212879  LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS F EXPWed Sat
01:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
12h 35m
784 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
312811  LTT HTE SUPERFAST EXPMon Sun
01:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
12h 35m
784 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
412859  CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXPDaily
06:55
KYN
Kalyan Jn
18:55
NGP
Nagpur
12h 00m
784 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
512869  CSMT HWH WEEKLY SF EXPSun
12:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:35
NGP
Nagpur
13h 35m
784 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
622511  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSTue
13:55
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
11h 25m
784 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
720821  PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXPMon
13:55
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
11h 25m
784 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
812139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
15:55
KYN
Kalyan Jn
04:55
AJNI
Ajni
13h 00m
781 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
912105  CSMT G VIDARBHA EXPDaily
20:07
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08:22
AJNI
Ajni
12h 15m
781 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1012101  LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELXMon Tue Fri Sat
21:15
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09:35
NGP
Nagpur
12h 20m
784 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
1112151  LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXPWed Thu
21:15
KYN
Kalyan Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
13h 00m
784 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
1212145  LTT PURI WEEKLY EXPSun
21:15
KYN
Kalyan Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
13h 00m
784 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
1312809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
22:10
KYN
Kalyan Jn
11:20
NGP
Nagpur
13h 10m
784 Km
59.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kalyan and Itwari

Distance Between Kalyan and Itwari is 789 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
789Kilometres
490.261719Miles
789000Meters
78900000Centimeters
862858.29Yards
2588582.76Feet
31063008.9Inches

Travel Time From Kalyan to Itwari

Travel time from Kalyan to Itwari is generally 14 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1802914 hours and 50 minutes
2284812 hours and 35 minutes
1287912 hours and 35 minutes
1281112 hours and 35 minutes
1285912 hours and 00 minutes
0114013 hours and 10 minutes
1286913 hours and 35 minutes
2251111 hours and 25 minutes
2082111 hours and 25 minutes
1213913 hours and 00 minutes

Kalyan Itwari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kalyan and Itwari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kalyan Junction and Itwari is 789 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalyan to Itwari?

02497 Ltt-src Weekly Sf Special is the fastest train available from Kalyan to Itwari. It takes only 11 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalyan to Itwari?

18029 Ltt Shm Exp is the first train from Kalyan to Itwari. It leaves Kalyan Jn at 22:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Kalyan to Itwari?

12809 Csmt-hwh Mail is the last train from Kalyan to Itwari. It leaves Kalyan Jn at 22:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kalyan and Itwari?

Currently, 13 superfast trains run between Kalyan and Itwari.
22848 Ltt-vskp S F Weekly is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Visakhapatnam.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kalyan and Itwari?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Kalyan to Itwari.
01140 Mao-ngp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Nagpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalyan Itwari Trains Morning Kalyan Itwari Trains KALYAN JN se ITWARI train