Kalyani Simanta To Kolkata Trains


130128  KLYM MJT LOCALDaily
08:14
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
09:43
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
01h 29m
49 Km
33 km/hr
 
231312  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
05:02
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
06:30
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 28m
56 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
331314  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
06:02
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
07:30
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 28m
56 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
431316  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
07:10
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
08:40
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
531318  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
09:15
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
10:46
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 31m
56 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
631320  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
10:12
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
11:35
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 23m
56 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
731322  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
13:18
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
15:04
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 46m
56 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
831324  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
14:16
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
15:45
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 29m
56 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
931328  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
16:32
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
18:00
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 28m
56 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1031330  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
17:32
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
19:05
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 33m
56 Km
36.1 km/hr
 
1131332  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
19:07
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
20:35
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 28m
56 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1231334  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
20:02
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
21:32
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
1331336  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
21:14
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
22:45
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 31m
56 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
1431338  KLYM SDAH EMU LOCALDaily
22:12
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
23:42
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata is 49 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kalyani Simanta Kolkata trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 29 minutes.

Distance Between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata

Distance Between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata is 49 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
49Kilometres
30.447179Miles
49000Meters
4900000Centimeters
53586.89Yards
160761.16Feet
1929134.9Inches

Travel Time From Kalyani Simanta to Kolkata

Travel time from Kalyani Simanta to Kolkata is generally 01 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3012801 hours and 29 minutes
3131201 hours and 28 minutes
3131401 hours and 28 minutes
3131601 hours and 30 minutes
3131801 hours and 31 minutes
3132001 hours and 23 minutes
3132201 hours and 46 minutes
3132401 hours and 29 minutes
3132801 hours and 28 minutes
3133001 hours and 33 minutes

Kalyani Simanta Kolkata Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata is 49 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalyani Simanta to Kolkata?

31320 Klym-sdah Local is the fastest train available from Kalyani Simanta to Kolkata. It takes only 01 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalyani Simanta to Kolkata?

30128 Klym - Mjt Local is the first train from Kalyani Simanta to Kolkata. It leaves Kalyani Simanta at 08:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Kalyani Simanta to Kolkata?

31338 Klym-sdah Emu Local is the last train from Kalyani Simanta to Kolkata. It leaves Kalyani Simanta at 22:12.

Q. How many local trains run between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata.
For example, train number 30128 Klym - Mjt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Kalyani Simanta and ends at Majerhat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kalyani Simanta Kolkata Trains Morning Kalyani Simanta Kolkata Trains KALYANI SIMANTA se KOLKATA train