Kamakhya To Barpeta Road Trains


105810  GHY NBQ PASSENGER SPLDaily
05:15
KYQ
Kamakhya
08:01
BPRD
Barpeta Road
02h 46m
106 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
212508  SCL TVC EXPRESSFri
06:32
KYQ
Kamakhya
08:15
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 43m
106 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
312516  SCL CBE EXPRESSWed
06:32
KYQ
Kamakhya
08:15
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 43m
106 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
412510  GHY SMVB S F EXPRESSMon Tue Sun
06:37
KYQ
Kamakhya
08:15
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 38m
106 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
515960  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
08:03
KYQ
Kamakhya
10:10
BPRD
Barpeta Road
02h 07m
105 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
615632  GHY BME EXPRESSThu
11:05
KYQ
Kamakhya
12:50
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 45m
106 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
715634  GHY BKN EXPRESSSat
11:05
KYQ
Kamakhya
12:50
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 45m
106 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
812505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
12:40
KYQ
Kamakhya
14:11
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 31m
106 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
915658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
14:35
KYQ
Kamakhya
16:15
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 40m
106 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
1015648  GHY LTT EXPRESSTue
15:20
KYQ
Kamakhya
17:00
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 40m
106 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
1115754  SIFHUNG EXPRESSDaily
15:37
KYQ
Kamakhya
18:25
BPRD
Barpeta Road
02h 48m
106 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
1215946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSWed Sun
17:15
KYQ
Kamakhya
19:18
BPRD
Barpeta Road
02h 03m
105 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
1315624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSFri
17:20
KYQ
Kamakhya
19:18
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 58m
106 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1405802  GHY NBQ PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:47
KYQ
Kamakhya
20:33
BPRD
Barpeta Road
02h 46m
106 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1515770  LMG APDJ I C EXPRESSDaily
19:32
KYQ
Kamakhya
21:32
BPRD
Barpeta Road
02h 00m
106 Km
53 km/hr
 
1615640  KYQ PURI EXPRESSSun
20:10
KYQ
Kamakhya
22:06
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 56m
106 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
1715909  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
22:20
KYQ
Kamakhya
00:05
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 45m
105 Km
60 km/hr
 
1813174  AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGATue Thu Sat Sun
23:12
KYQ
Kamakhya
00:50
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 38m
106 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1913176  SCL SDAH KANCHACNJUNGHA EMon Wed Fri
23:12
KYQ
Kamakhya
00:50
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 38m
106 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road is 106 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kamakhya Barpeta Road trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 46 minutes.

Kamakhya Barpeta Road Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road. The below table lists them all.


105810  GHY NBQ PASSENGER SPLDaily
05:15
KYQ
Kamakhya
08:01
BPRD
Barpeta Road
02h 46m
106 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
205802  GHY NBQ PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:47
KYQ
Kamakhya
20:33
BPRD
Barpeta Road
02h 46m
106 Km
38.3 km/hr
 

Kamakhya Barpeta Road Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road. The below table lists them all.


112508  SCL TVC EXPRESSFri
06:32
KYQ
Kamakhya
08:15
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 43m
106 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
212516  SCL CBE EXPRESSWed
06:32
KYQ
Kamakhya
08:15
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 43m
106 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
312510  GHY SMVB S F EXPRESSMon Tue Sun
06:37
KYQ
Kamakhya
08:15
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 38m
106 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
412505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
12:40
KYQ
Kamakhya
14:11
BPRD
Barpeta Road
01h 31m
106 Km
69.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road

Distance Between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road is 106 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
106Kilometres
65.865326Miles
106000Meters
10600000Centimeters
115922.66Yards
347769.04Feet
4173230.6Inches

Travel Time From Kamakhya to Barpeta Road

Travel time from Kamakhya to Barpeta Road is generally 02 hours and 46 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0581002 hours and 46 minutes
1250801 hours and 43 minutes
1251601 hours and 43 minutes
1251001 hours and 38 minutes
1596002 hours and 07 minutes
1563201 hours and 45 minutes
1563401 hours and 45 minutes
1250501 hours and 31 minutes
1565801 hours and 40 minutes
1564801 hours and 40 minutes

Kamakhya Barpeta Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road is 106 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Barpeta Road?

05669 Kyq-kcvl Special is the fastest train available from Kamakhya to Barpeta Road. It takes only 01 hours and 26 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Barpeta Road?

05810 Ghy-nbq Passenger Spl is the first train from Kamakhya to Barpeta Road. It leaves Kamakhya at 05:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Barpeta Road?

13176 Scl Sdah Kanchacnjungha E is the last train from Kamakhya to Barpeta Road. It leaves Kamakhya at 23:12.

Q. How many local trains run between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road.
For example, train number 05810 Ghy-nbq Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Guwahati and ends at New Bongaigaon station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Kamakhya and Barpeta Road.
12508 Scl-tvc Express is a supefast express train that starts from Silchar and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kamakhya Barpeta Road Trains Morning Kamakhya Barpeta Road Trains KAMAKHYA se BARPETA ROAD train