KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
102508
SCL TVC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
KYQ
06:37
BBS
07:45
1391 Km
25h 08m
202514
GHY SC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
KYQ
06:37
BBS
07:45
1392 Km
25h 08m
302510
GHY BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Tue Sun
KYQ
06:37
BBS
07:45
1392 Km
25h 08m
402516
SCL CBE EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
KYQ
06:37
BBS
07:45
1391 Km
25h 08m
502552
KYQ YPR AC SPECIAL
Wed
KYQ
14:00
BBS
16:20
1451 Km
26h 20m
605630
SHTT TBM EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
KYQ
15:05
BBS
22:25
1534 Km
31h 20m
705640
KYQ PURI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sun
KYQ
20:10
BBS
00:55
1451 Km
28h 45m
807029
AGTL SC EXPRESS
Fri
KYQ
20:10
BBS
19:00
1417 Km
22h 50m
905644
KYQ PURI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
KYQ
23:45
BBS
05:45
1453 Km
30h 00m
Other Trains
112510
GHY BNC EXPRESS
Mon Tue Sun
KYQ
06:37
BBS
07:50
1408 Km
25h 13m
212516
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Wed
KYQ
06:37
BBS
07:50
1407 Km
25h 13m
312508
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Fri
KYQ
06:37
BBS
07:50
1407 Km
25h 13m
412514
GHY SC EXPRESS
Thu
KYQ
06:37
BBS
07:50
1408 Km
25h 13m
512552
KYQ YPR AC EXPRESS
Wed
KYQ
14:00
BBS
16:40
1451 Km
26h 40m
615930
DBRG TBM EXPRESS
Mon
KYQ
15:20
BBS
22:50
1538 Km
31h 30m
715630
NAGAON EXPRESS
Fri
KYQ
15:20
BBS
22:50
1538 Km
31h 30m
815640
KYQ PURI EXPRESS
Sun
KYQ
19:05
BBS
01:15
1451 Km
30h 10m
912504
AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue Sat
KYQ
20:10
BBS
19:37
1422 Km
23h 27m
1015644
KYQ PURI EXPRESS
Thu
KYQ
23:45
BBS
06:05
1459 Km
30h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107150
GHY SC HSP
Mon
KYQ
05:42
BBS
09:35
1424 Km
27h 53m
222504
KYQ BNC PREMIUM EXPRESS
Tue
KYQ
20:30
BBS
19:10
1454 Km
22h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KAMAKHYA and BHUBANESWAR is 1424 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 19 direct trains between KAMAKHYA and BHUBANESWAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. KAMAKHYA BHUBANESWAR trains generally complete this journey in 27h 53m.

List of trains that run between KAMAKHYA and BHUBANESWAR

1) 12510 GHY - BNC EXPRESS

Train number 12510 GHY - BNC EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 25h 13m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 12510 runs on Mon,Tue,Sun between KYQ and BBS.

2) 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS

Train number 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS that originates from SILCHAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 25h 13m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 12516 runs on Wed between KYQ and BBS.

3) 02508 SCL-TVC EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02508 SCL-TVC EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SILCHAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 25h 08m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 02508 runs on Fri between KYQ and BBS.

4) 02514 GHY-SC EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02514 GHY-SC EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 25h 08m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 02514 runs on Thu between KYQ and BBS.

5) 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS

Train number 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS that originates from SILCHAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 25h 13m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 12508 runs on Fri between KYQ and BBS.

6) 02510 GHY-BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02510 GHY-BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 25h 08m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 02510 runs on Mon,Tue,Sun between KYQ and BBS.

7) 02516 SCL-CBE EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02516 SCL-CBE EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SILCHAR and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 25h 08m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 02516 runs on Wed between KYQ and BBS.

8) 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS

Train number 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 25h 13m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 12514 runs on Thu between KYQ and BBS.

9) 02552 KYQ-YPR AC SPECIAL

Train number 02552 KYQ-YPR AC SPECIAL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 26h 20m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 02552 runs on Wed between KYQ and BBS.

10) 12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS

Train number 12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 26h 40m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 12552 runs on Wed between KYQ and BBS.

11) 05630 SHTT-TBM EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05630 SHTT-TBM EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SILGHAT TOWN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 31h 20m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:25. This train 05630 runs on Fri between KYQ and BBS.

12) 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS

Train number 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at TAMBARAM leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 31h 30m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 15930 runs on Mon between KYQ and BBS.

13) 15630 NAGAON EXPRESS

Train number 15630 NAGAON EXPRESS that originates from SILGHAT TOWN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 31h 30m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 15630 runs on Fri between KYQ and BBS.

14) 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS

Train number 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at PURI leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 30h 10m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:15. This train 15640 runs on Sun between KYQ and BBS.

15) 12504 AGTL-BNC HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 12504 AGTL-BNC HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from AGARTALA and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 23h 27m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:37. This train 12504 runs on Tue,Sat between KYQ and BBS.

16) 05640 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05640 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at PURI leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 28h 45m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:55. This train 05640 runs on Sun between KYQ and BBS.

17) 07029 AGTL - SC EXPRESS

Train number 07029 AGTL - SC EXPRESS that originates from AGARTALA and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 22h 50m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 07029 runs on Fri between KYQ and BBS.

18) 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS

Train number 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at PURI leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 30h 20m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 15644 runs on Thu between KYQ and BBS.

19) 05644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at PURI leaves KAMAKHYA on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR journey in 30h 00m and reaches BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 05644 runs on Thu between KYQ and BBS.

Q. What is the distance between KAMAKHYA and BHUBANESWAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KAMAKHYA and BHUBANESWAR is 1424 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 27h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR?

22504 KYQ-BNC PREMIUM EXPRESS is the fastest train available from KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR. It takes only 22h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22504.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kamakhya Bhubaneswar Trains Morning Kamakhya Bhubaneswar Trains KAMAKHYA se BHUBANESWAR train