Kamalganj To Kanpur Anwrganj Trains


105344  FBD CNB EXPDaily
05:57
KLJ
Kamalganj
10:15
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 18m
118 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
214724  KALINDI EXPRESSDaily
08:16
KLJ
Kamalganj
10:45
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
02h 29m
118 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
304134  FBD CNB UNRESERVED EX SPLDaily
10:23
KLJ
Kamalganj
14:00
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
03h 37m
118 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
415040  KSJ CPA EXPDaily
11:31
KLJ
Kamalganj
14:30
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
02h 59m
119 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
515038  KSJ CPA EXPDaily
15:41
KLJ
Kamalganj
18:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
02h 54m
119 Km
41 km/hr
 
605380  KSJ LJN SPL EXPDaily
18:07
KLJ
Kamalganj
21:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
03h 28m
119 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
704136  FBD CPA UNRESERVED SPLDaily
21:08
KLJ
Kamalganj
00:50
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
03h 42m
118 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj is 119 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kamalganj Kanpur Anwrganj trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 43 minutes.

Kamalganj Kanpur Anwrganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj. The below table lists them all.


105344  FBD CNB EXPDaily
05:57
KLJ
Kamalganj
10:15
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 18m
118 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
204134  FBD CNB UNRESERVED EX SPLDaily
10:23
KLJ
Kamalganj
14:00
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
03h 37m
118 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
305380  KSJ LJN SPL EXPDaily
18:07
KLJ
Kamalganj
21:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
03h 28m
119 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
404136  FBD CPA UNRESERVED SPLDaily
21:08
KLJ
Kamalganj
00:50
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
03h 42m
118 Km
31.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj

Distance Between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj is 119 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
119Kilometres
73.943149Miles
119000Meters
11900000Centimeters
130139.59Yards
390419.96Feet
4685041.9Inches

Travel Time From Kamalganj to Kanpur Anwrganj

Travel time from Kamalganj to Kanpur Anwrganj is generally 03 hours and 43 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0534404 hours and 18 minutes
1472402 hours and 29 minutes
0413403 hours and 37 minutes
1504002 hours and 59 minutes
1503802 hours and 54 minutes
0538003 hours and 28 minutes
0413603 hours and 42 minutes

Kamalganj Kanpur Anwrganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj is 119 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kamalganj to Kanpur Anwrganj?

04724 Bnw-cnb Spl Express is the fastest train available from Kamalganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. It takes only 02 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kamalganj to Kanpur Anwrganj?

55328 Fbd-cnb Passenger is the first train from Kamalganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. It leaves Kamalganj at 05:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Kamalganj to Kanpur Anwrganj?

04136 Fbd-cpa Unreserved Spl is the last train from Kamalganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. It leaves Kamalganj at 21:08.

Q. How many local trains run between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kamalganj and Kanpur Anwrganj.
For example, train number 05344 Fbd-cnb Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Farrukhabad and ends at Kanpur Anwrganj station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kamalganj Kanpur Anwrganj Trains Morning Kamalganj Kanpur Anwrganj Trains KAMALGANJ se KANPUR ANWRGANJ train