Kamarkundu (lower) To Rishra Trains


137312  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
04:15
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
04:47
RIS
Rishra
00h 32m
20 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
237314  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:15
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
05:49
RIS
Rishra
00h 34m
20 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
337316  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:59
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
06:33
RIS
Rishra
00h 34m
20 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
437318  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:44
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
07:24
RIS
Rishra
00h 40m
20 Km
30 km/hr
 
537320  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
07:35
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
08:08
RIS
Rishra
00h 33m
20 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
637308  HPL HWH LOCALDaily
08:40
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
09:16
RIS
Rishra
00h 36m
19 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
737372  GOGHAT HWH LOCALDaily
08:55
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
09:28
RIS
Rishra
00h 33m
20 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
837360  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
09:37
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
10:11
RIS
Rishra
00h 34m
19 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
937324  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
09:56
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
10:26
RIS
Rishra
00h 30m
20 Km
40 km/hr
 
1037326  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
10:49
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
11:22
RIS
Rishra
00h 33m
20 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
1137328  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
11:39
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
12:11
RIS
Rishra
00h 32m
20 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
1237330  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
12:24
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
12:58
RIS
Rishra
00h 34m
20 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
1337332  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:04
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
13:38
RIS
Rishra
00h 34m
20 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
1437362  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
13:30
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
14:03
RIS
Rishra
00h 33m
19 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
1537334  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:49
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
14:26
RIS
Rishra
00h 37m
20 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
1637374  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
14:25
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
14:55
RIS
Rishra
00h 30m
20 Km
40 km/hr
 
1737336  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
14:42
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
15:16
RIS
Rishra
00h 34m
20 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
1837338  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
15:41
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
16:10
RIS
Rishra
00h 29m
20 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
1937364  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
15:56
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
16:30
RIS
Rishra
00h 34m
19 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
2037340  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
16:43
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
17:10
RIS
Rishra
00h 27m
20 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2137342  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
17:30
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
18:09
RIS
Rishra
00h 39m
20 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
2237310  TAK SHE LOCALDaily
18:16
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
18:45
RIS
Rishra
00h 29m
20 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
2337344  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
18:35
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
19:07
RIS
Rishra
00h 32m
20 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
2437346  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:24
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
19:56
RIS
Rishra
00h 32m
20 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
2537348  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:57
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
20:33
RIS
Rishra
00h 36m
20 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
2637376  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
20:23
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
20:58
RIS
Rishra
00h 35m
20 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
2737350  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:48
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
21:20
RIS
Rishra
00h 32m
20 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
2837366  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
21:21
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
21:59
RIS
Rishra
00h 38m
19 Km
30 km/hr
 
2937352  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
22:02
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
22:37
RIS
Rishra
00h 35m
20 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
3037378  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
22:49
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
23:25
RIS
Rishra
00h 36m
20 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
3137354  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
23:25
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
23:57
RIS
Rishra
00h 32m
20 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kamarkundu (lower) and Rishra is 20 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 31 direct trains between Kamarkundu (lower) and Rishra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kamarkundu (lower) Rishra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 32 minutes.

Distance Between Kamarkundu (lower) and Rishra

Distance Between Kamarkundu (lower) and Rishra is 20 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
20Kilometres
12.42742Miles
20000Meters
2000000Centimeters
21872.2Yards
65616.8Feet
787402Inches

Travel Time From Kamarkundu (lower) to Rishra

Travel time from Kamarkundu (lower) to Rishra is generally 00 hours and 32 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3731200 hours and 32 minutes
3731400 hours and 34 minutes
3731600 hours and 34 minutes
3731800 hours and 40 minutes
3732000 hours and 33 minutes
3730800 hours and 36 minutes
3737200 hours and 33 minutes
3736000 hours and 34 minutes
3732400 hours and 30 minutes
3732600 hours and 33 minutes

Kamarkundu (lower) Rishra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kamarkundu (lower) and Rishra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kamarkundu (lower) and Rishra is 20 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kamarkundu (lower) to Rishra?

37340 Tak-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Kamarkundu (lower) to Rishra. It takes only 00 hours and 27 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kamarkundu (lower) to Rishra?

37312 Tak-hwh Local is the first train from Kamarkundu (lower) to Rishra. It leaves Kamarkundu (lower) at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kamarkundu (lower) to Rishra?

37354 Tak-hwh Local is the last train from Kamarkundu (lower) to Rishra. It leaves Kamarkundu (lower) at 23:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Kamarkundu (lower) and Rishra?

Currently, 31 local trains run between Kamarkundu (lower) and Rishra.
For example, train number 37312 Tak-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Tarakeswar and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kamarkundu (lower) Rishra Trains Morning Kamarkundu (lower) Rishra Trains KAMARKUNDU (LOWER) se RISHRA train