KAMASAMUDRAM to AMBUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116219
CMNR TPTY
Daily
KSM
22:15
AB
00:38
97 Km
02h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156262[cancelled]
SBC AJJ PASS
Daily
KSM
11:05
AB
14:14
98 Km
03h 09m
256213[cancelled]
MYS TPTY
Daily
KSM
22:15
AB
00:33
98 Km
02h 18m
  • Kamasamudram Ambur Trains: As listed in above table there is only 1 direct train between KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) and AMBUR (AB).
  • Departure time of 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS at KAMASAMUDRAM is 11:05. Its arrival time at AMBUR is 14:14. It covers total distance of 98 kilometer in 03h 09m. It runs on Daily.