KAMASAMUDRAM to KRISHNARAJAPURM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116220
TPTY CMNR EXP
Daily
KSM
04:06
KJM
05:58
67 Km
01h 52m
216519
JTJ SBC EXP
Daily
KSM
05:40
KJM
07:08
67 Km
01h 28m
366529
KPN SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KSM
07:08
KJM
08:43
67 Km
01h 35m
466543
KPN SBC MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KSM
15:14
KJM
16:34
67 Km
01h 20m
566549
JTJ SBC MEMU SPL
Daily
KSM
16:20
KJM
17:58
67 Km
01h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156214[cancelled]
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
KSM
03:45
KJM
06:08
68 Km
02h 23m
256261[cancelled]
AJJ SBC PASS
Daily
KSM
14:12
KJM
17:58
70 Km
03h 46m
  • Kamasamudram Krishnarajapurm Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) and KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM).
  • Departure time of 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS at KAMASAMUDRAM is 03:45. Its arrival time at KRISHNARAJAPURM is 06:08. It covers total distance of 68 kilometer in 02h 23m.
  • Departure time of 16220 TPTY-CMNR EXP at KAMASAMUDRAM is 04:06. Its arrival time at KRISHNARAJAPURM is 05:58. It covers total distance of 67 kilometer in 01h 52m.
  • Departure time of 16519 JTJ-SBC EXP at KAMASAMUDRAM is 05:40. Its arrival time at KRISHNARAJAPURM is 07:08. It covers total distance of 67 kilometer in 01h 28m.