KAMPUR to CHAPARMUKH JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115666
DMV GHY BG EXPRESS
Daily
KWM
01:12
CPK
01:35
17 Km
00h 23m
215604
LEDO GHY IC EXP
Daily
KWM
02:42
CPK
02:59
17 Km
00h 17m
314055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
KWM
09:52
CPK
10:09
17 Km
00h 17m
415718
MXN GHY I/C EXPRESS
Daily
KWM
13:05
CPK
13:22
17 Km
00h 17m
515968
DBRG RNY SPECIAL
Mon Thu Fri
KWM
15:35
CPK
15:55
17 Km
00h 20m
615928
NTSK RNY EXPRESS
Tue Wed Sat Sun
KWM
15:37
CPK
15:54
18 Km
00h 17m
715770
LMG APDJ I/C EXP
Daily
KWM
16:54
CPK
17:12
18 Km
00h 18m
855602
LMG GHY PASSENGER
Daily
KWM
17:05
CPK
18:00
18 Km
00h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115470[cancelled]
LMG APDJ I/C EXP
Daily
KWM
16:37
CPK
17:03
17 Km
00h 26m
  • Kampur Chaparmukh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between KAMPUR (KWM) and CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK).
  • Departure time of 15666 DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS at KAMPUR is 01:12. Its arrival time at CHAPARMUKH JN is 01:35. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 23m.
  • Departure time of 15604 LEDO - GHY IC EXP at KAMPUR is 02:42. Its arrival time at CHAPARMUKH JN is 02:59. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 17m.
  • Departure time of 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL at KAMPUR is 09:52. Its arrival time at CHAPARMUKH JN is 10:09. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 17m.