KAMPUR to DIMAPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115669
GHY DMV NAGALAND EXP
Daily
KWM
01:18
DMV
05:00
141 Km
03h 42m
215910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
KWM
05:45
DMV
08:55
141 Km
03h 10m
315967
RNY DBRG EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
KWM
09:26
DMV
12:52
141 Km
03h 26m
415927
RNY NTSK EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri Sat
KWM
09:26
DMV
12:52
141 Km
03h 26m
515717
GHY MXN I/C EXPRESS
Daily
KWM
14:18
DMV
18:25
141 Km
04h 07m
615665
GHY DMV BG EXPRESS
Daily
KWM
16:23
DMV
20:10
141 Km
03h 47m
714056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
KWM
17:10
DMV
20:35
141 Km
03h 25m
815603
GHY LEDO IC EXP
Daily
KWM
22:35
DMV
01:52
141 Km
03h 17m
  • Kampur Dimapur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between KAMPUR (KWM) and DIMAPUR (DMV).
  • Departure time of 15669 GHY - DMV NAGALAND EXP at KAMPUR is 01:18. Its arrival time at DIMAPUR is 05:00. It covers total distance of 141 kilometer in 03h 42m.
  • Departure time of 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS at KAMPUR is 05:45. Its arrival time at DIMAPUR is 08:55. It covers total distance of 141 kilometer in 03h 10m.
  • Departure time of 15967 RNY-DBRG EXPRESS at KAMPUR is 09:26. Its arrival time at DIMAPUR is 12:52. It covers total distance of 141 kilometer in 03h 26m.