KANDRA to BARABHUM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108183
TATA JSME SHRABANI MELA
Tue Thu Fri Sun Mon
KND
00:24
BBM
01:06
37 Km
00h 42m
268018
CKP GMO PASSENGER
Daily
KND
06:20
BBM
07:27
37 Km
01h 07m
368023
JGM PRR MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KND
07:46
BBM
08:35
37 Km
00h 49m
468019
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KND
08:41
BBM
09:30
37 Km
00h 49m
568056
TATA ASN LOCAL
Daily
KND
09:21
BBM
10:09
37 Km
00h 48m
658661
TATA HTE PASSENGER
Daily
KND
12:13
BBM
13:14
37 Km
01h 01m
722821
JHG PRR BI WEEKLY EXP
Mon Fri
KND
12:56
BBM
13:33
37 Km
00h 37m
813511
TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri
KND
13:32
BBM
14:14
37 Km
00h 42m
958012
CKP ADRA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
KND
18:11
BBM
19:17
37 Km
01h 06m
1013287
SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS
Daily
KND
20:17
BBM
21:03
37 Km
00h 46m
1118181
TATA CPR EXP
Daily
KND
22:17
BBM
23:01
37 Km
00h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118003[cancelled]
JHG PRR BI WEEKLY EXP
Mon Fri
KND
12:52
BBM
13:37
37 Km
00h 45m
  • Kandra Barabhum Trains: As listed in above table there are total 11 direct trains between KANDRA (KND) and BARABHUM (BBM).
  • Departure time of 08183 TATA JSME SHRABANI MELA at KANDRA is 00:24. Its arrival time at BARABHUM is 01:06. It covers total distance of 37 kilometer in 00h 42m.
  • Departure time of 68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER at KANDRA is 06:20. Its arrival time at BARABHUM is 07:27. It covers total distance of 37 kilometer in 01h 07m.
  • Departure time of 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL at KANDRA is 07:46. Its arrival time at BARABHUM is 08:35. It covers total distance of 37 kilometer in 00h 49m.