Kanhangad To Palghat Trains


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSun
00:03
KZE
Kanhangad
04:40
PGT
Palghat
04h 37m
282 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
00:45
KZE
Kanhangad
05:55
PGT
Palghat
05h 10m
282 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
316160  MAQ MS EXPDaily
07:54
KZE
Kanhangad
13:55
PGT
Palghat
06h 01m
282 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
416324  MAQ CBE EXPDaily
10:25
KZE
Kanhangad
17:30
PGT
Palghat
07h 05m
282 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
522609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:05
KZE
Kanhangad
16:42
PGT
Palghat
04h 37m
282 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
612602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
14:54
KZE
Kanhangad
20:27
PGT
Palghat
05h 33m
282 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
716856  MAQ PDY EXPFri
17:35
KZE
Kanhangad
22:57
PGT
Palghat
05h 22m
282 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
812686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
17:55
KZE
Kanhangad
22:37
PGT
Palghat
04h 42m
282 Km
60 km/hr
 
912790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
21:05
KZE
Kanhangad
02:17
PGT
Palghat
05h 12m
282 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
1016566  MAQ YPR EXPRESSMon
21:05
KZE
Kanhangad
02:17
PGT
Palghat
05h 12m
282 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kanhangad and Palghat is 282 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Kanhangad and Palghat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kanhangad Palghat trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 37 minutes.

Kanhangad Palghat Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Kanhangad and Palghat. The below table lists them all.


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSun
00:03
KZE
Kanhangad
04:40
PGT
Palghat
04h 37m
282 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
00:45
KZE
Kanhangad
05:55
PGT
Palghat
05h 10m
282 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
322609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:05
KZE
Kanhangad
16:42
PGT
Palghat
04h 37m
282 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
412602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
14:54
KZE
Kanhangad
20:27
PGT
Palghat
05h 33m
282 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
512686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
17:55
KZE
Kanhangad
22:37
PGT
Palghat
04h 42m
282 Km
60 km/hr
 
612790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
21:05
KZE
Kanhangad
02:17
PGT
Palghat
05h 12m
282 Km
54.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kanhangad and Palghat

Distance Between Kanhangad and Palghat is 282 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
282Kilometres
175.226622Miles
282000Meters
28200000Centimeters
308398.02Yards
925196.88Feet
11102368.2Inches

Travel Time From Kanhangad to Palghat

Travel time from Kanhangad to Palghat is generally 04 hours and 37 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2285204 hours and 37 minutes
2263805 hours and 10 minutes
1616006 hours and 01 minutes
1632407 hours and 05 minutes
2260904 hours and 37 minutes
1260205 hours and 33 minutes
1685605 hours and 22 minutes
1268604 hours and 42 minutes
1279005 hours and 12 minutes
1656605 hours and 12 minutes

Kanhangad Palghat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kanhangad and Palghat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kanhangad and Palghat is 282 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanhangad to Palghat?

22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is the fastest train available from Kanhangad to Palghat. It takes only 04 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanhangad to Palghat?

22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is the first train from Kanhangad to Palghat. It leaves Kanhangad at 00:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanhangad to Palghat?

16566 Maq-ypr Express is the last train from Kanhangad to Palghat. It leaves Kanhangad at 21:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kanhangad and Palghat?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Kanhangad and Palghat.
22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Central and terminates at Santragachi Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kanhangad Palghat Trains Morning Kanhangad Palghat Trains KANHANGAD se PALGHAT train