KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI Trains


Other Trains
168023
JGM PRR MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KNM
05:18
ASB
06:31
59 Km
01h 13m
268019
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KNM
06:28
ASB
07:33
59 Km
01h 05m
368013
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
KNM
06:47
ASB
07:54
59 Km
01h 07m
458021
KGP TATA PASSENGER
Daily
KNM
10:36
ASB
11:55
59 Km
01h 19m
568005
KGP TATA PASSENGER
Daily
KNM
16:33
ASB
17:40
59 Km
01h 07m
668011
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
KNM
19:31
ASB
20:39
59 Km
01h 08m
768015
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
KNM
22:14
ASB
23:21
59 Km
01h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KANIMAHULI and ASANBONI is 59 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between KANIMAHULI and ASANBONI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KANIMAHULI ASANBONI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 13m.

List of trains that run between KANIMAHULI and ASANBONI

1) 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL

Train number 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL that originates from JHARGRAM and ends at PURULIA JN leaves KANIMAHULI on the scheduled departure time of 05:18. The train completes KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI journey in 01h 13m and reaches ASANBONI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:31. This train 68023 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between KNM and ASB.

2) 68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS

Train number 68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS that originates from JHARGRAM and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves KANIMAHULI on the scheduled departure time of 06:28. The train completes KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI journey in 01h 05m and reaches ASANBONI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:33. This train 68019 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between KNM and ASB.

3) 68013 KGP TATA LOCAL

Train number 68013 KGP TATA LOCAL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves KANIMAHULI on the scheduled departure time of 06:47. The train completes KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI journey in 01h 07m and reaches ASANBONI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:54. This train 68013 runs on Daily between KNM and ASB.

4) 58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER

Train number 58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves KANIMAHULI on the scheduled departure time of 10:36. The train completes KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI journey in 01h 19m and reaches ASANBONI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 58021 runs on Daily between KNM and ASB.

5) 68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER

Train number 68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves KANIMAHULI on the scheduled departure time of 16:33. The train completes KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI journey in 01h 07m and reaches ASANBONI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 68005 runs on Daily between KNM and ASB.

6) 68011 KGP TATA LOCAL

Train number 68011 KGP TATA LOCAL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves KANIMAHULI on the scheduled departure time of 19:31. The train completes KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI journey in 01h 08m and reaches ASANBONI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:39. This train 68011 runs on Daily between KNM and ASB.

7) 68015 KGP TATA LOCAL

Train number 68015 KGP TATA LOCAL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves KANIMAHULI on the scheduled departure time of 22:14. The train completes KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI journey in 01h 07m and reaches ASANBONI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:21. This train 68015 runs on Daily between KNM and ASB.

Q. What is the distance between KANIMAHULI and ASANBONI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KANIMAHULI and ASANBONI is 59 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI?

68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS is the fastest train available from KANIMAHULI to ASANBONI. It takes only 01h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68019.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kanimahuli Asanboni Trains Morning Kanimahuli Asanboni Trains KANIMAHULI se ASANBONI train