Kanjari Boriyavi To Anand Trains


109316  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
06:51
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
07:00
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
219016  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
08:58
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
09:06
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 08m
8 Km
60 km/hr
 
309328  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
09:47
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
09:52
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 05m
8 Km
96 km/hr
 
409276  GNC ANND MEMU SPLDaily
10:41
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
11:15
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 34m
7 Km
12.4 km/hr
 
519036  ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPDaily
15:10
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
15:18
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 08m
8 Km
60 km/hr
 
609312  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
18:20
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
18:28
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 08m
8 Km
60 km/hr
 
709400  ADI ANND MEMU SPLDaily
20:33
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
20:55
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 22m
8 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand is 8 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kanjari Boriyavi Anand trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 10 minutes.

Kanjari Boriyavi Anand Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand. The below table lists them all.


109316  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
06:51
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
07:00
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
209328  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
09:47
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
09:52
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 05m
8 Km
96 km/hr
 
309276  GNC ANND MEMU SPLDaily
10:41
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
11:15
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 34m
7 Km
12.4 km/hr
 
409312  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
18:20
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
18:28
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 08m
8 Km
60 km/hr
 
509400  ADI ANND MEMU SPLDaily
20:33
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi
20:55
ANND
Anand Jn
00h 22m
8 Km
21.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand

Distance Between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand is 8 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
8Kilometres
4.970968Miles
8000Meters
800000Centimeters
8748.88Yards
26246.72Feet
314960.8Inches

Travel Time From Kanjari Boriyavi to Anand

Travel time from Kanjari Boriyavi to Anand is generally 00 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0931600 hours and 09 minutes
1901600 hours and 08 minutes
0932800 hours and 05 minutes
0927600 hours and 34 minutes
1903600 hours and 08 minutes
0931200 hours and 08 minutes
0940000 hours and 22 minutes

Kanjari Boriyavi Anand Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand Junction is 8 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanjari Boriyavi to Anand?

09328 Adi-brc Memu Spl is the fastest train available from Kanjari Boriyavi to Anand. It takes only 00 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanjari Boriyavi to Anand?

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the first train from Kanjari Boriyavi to Anand. It leaves Kanjari Boriyavi at 00:47.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanjari Boriyavi to Anand?

09400 Adi-annd Memu Spl is the last train from Kanjari Boriyavi to Anand. It leaves Kanjari Boriyavi at 20:33.

Q. How many local trains run between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Kanjari Boriyavi and Anand.
For example, train number 09316 Adi-brc Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ahmedabad Jn and ends at Vadodara Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kanjari Boriyavi Anand Trains Morning Kanjari Boriyavi Anand Trains KANJARI BORIYAVI se ANAND JN train