Kankinara To Madanpur Trains


103139  SDAH RHA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
00:39
KNR
Kankinara
01:05
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
231811  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
04:09
KNR
Kankinara
04:38
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
331911  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
05:11
KNR
Kankinara
05:39
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
431511  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
05:24
KNR
Kankinara
05:55
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 31m
18 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
531611  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
05:53
KNR
Kankinara
06:22
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
631813  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:09
KNR
Kankinara
06:38
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
731613  SDAH RHA LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:31
KNR
Kankinara
06:55
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
831513  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
06:49
KNR
Kankinara
07:17
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
931815  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:01
KNR
Kankinara
07:26
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1031615  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
07:09
KNR
Kankinara
07:36
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
1131817  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:44
KNR
Kankinara
08:15
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 31m
18 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
1231515  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
08:19
KNR
Kankinara
08:43
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
1331913  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
08:29
KNR
Kankinara
08:56
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
1431617  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
08:49
KNR
Kankinara
09:18
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
1530145  BBD KNJDaily
09:36
KNR
Kankinara
09:59
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 23m
18 Km
47 km/hr
 
1631517  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
09:39
KNR
Kankinara
10:08
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
1731915  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
10:47
KNR
Kankinara
11:13
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1831519  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
11:20
KNR
Kankinara
11:48
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
1931825  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
11:47
KNR
Kankinara
12:11
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
2031521  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
12:24
KNR
Kankinara
12:56
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 32m
18 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2131621  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
12:41
KNR
Kankinara
13:06
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
2231827  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
12:53
KNR
Kankinara
13:22
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
2331917  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
13:34
KNR
Kankinara
14:03
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
2431523  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
13:48
KNR
Kankinara
14:18
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 30m
18 Km
36 km/hr
 
2531829  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
14:11
KNR
Kankinara
14:33
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 22m
18 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
2631919  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
14:56
KNR
Kankinara
15:24
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
2731525  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
15:09
KNR
Kankinara
15:42
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 33m
18 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
2831623  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
15:48
KNR
Kankinara
16:18
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 30m
18 Km
36 km/hr
 
2931831  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
16:14
KNR
Kankinara
16:47
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 33m
18 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
3031527  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
16:38
KNR
Kankinara
17:06
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
3131833  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
16:59
KNR
Kankinara
17:29
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 30m
18 Km
36 km/hr
 
3231529  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
17:54
KNR
Kankinara
18:19
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
3331801  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:03
KNR
Kankinara
18:26
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 23m
18 Km
47 km/hr
 
3431921  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
18:11
KNR
Kankinara
18:35
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
3531531  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
18:37
KNR
Kankinara
19:01
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
3631601  SDAH RHA LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:45
KNR
Kankinara
19:09
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
3731923  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
19:18
KNR
Kankinara
19:42
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
3831837  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
19:31
KNR
Kankinara
19:53
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 22m
18 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
3931533  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
19:43
KNR
Kankinara
20:10
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
4030135  MJT RHA LOCALDaily
20:00
KNR
Kankinara
20:23
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 23m
17 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
4131925  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
20:16
KNR
Kankinara
20:45
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
4231841  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
20:29
KNR
Kankinara
20:51
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 22m
18 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
4331535  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
20:43
KNR
Kankinara
21:09
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
4431627  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
21:16
KNR
Kankinara
21:44
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
4531927  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
21:28
KNR
Kankinara
21:51
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 23m
18 Km
47 km/hr
 
4631537  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
21:36
KNR
Kankinara
22:04
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
4731843  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
21:53
KNR
Kankinara
22:17
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 24m
18 Km
45 km/hr
 
4831929  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
22:26
KNR
Kankinara
22:52
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
4931539  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
22:39
KNR
Kankinara
23:07
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
5031629  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
23:00
KNR
Kankinara
23:25
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
5131541  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
23:29
KNR
Kankinara
23:54
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
5231631  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
23:39
KNR
Kankinara
00:05
MPJ
Madanpur
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kankinara and Madanpur is 18 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 52 direct trains between Kankinara and Madanpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kankinara Madanpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 26 minutes.

Distance Between Kankinara and Madanpur

Distance Between Kankinara and Madanpur is 18 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
18Kilometres
11.184678Miles
18000Meters
1800000Centimeters
19684.98Yards
59055.12Feet
708661.8Inches

Travel Time From Kankinara to Madanpur

Travel time from Kankinara to Madanpur is generally 00 hours and 26 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0313900 hours and 26 minutes
3181100 hours and 29 minutes
3191100 hours and 28 minutes
3151100 hours and 31 minutes
3161100 hours and 29 minutes
3181300 hours and 29 minutes
3161300 hours and 24 minutes
3151300 hours and 28 minutes
3181500 hours and 25 minutes
3161500 hours and 27 minutes

Kankinara Madanpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kankinara and Madanpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kankinara and Madanpur is 18 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kankinara to Madanpur?

31829 Sdah-knj Local is the fastest train available from Kankinara to Madanpur. It takes only 00 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kankinara to Madanpur?

63111 Memu Passenger is the first train from Kankinara to Madanpur. It leaves Kankinara at 00:29.

Q. Which is the last train from Kankinara to Madanpur?

31631 Sdah-rha Local is the last train from Kankinara to Madanpur. It leaves Kankinara at 23:39.

Q. How many local trains run between Kankinara and Madanpur?

Currently, 52 local trains run between Kankinara and Madanpur.
For example, train number 03139 Sdah Rha Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Ranaghat Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kankinara Madanpur Trains Morning Kankinara Madanpur Trains KANKINARA se MADANPUR train