Kanpur Anwrganj To Kamalganj Trains


104135  CPA FBD UNRESERVED SPLDaily
05:05
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
08:02
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 57m
119 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
205379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
07:27
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
10:48
KLJ
Kamalganj
03h 21m
119 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
315037  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
10:50
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
13:01
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 11m
119 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
415039  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
15:10
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
17:38
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 28m
119 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
504133  CNB FBD PASSENGERDaily
15:40
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
18:32
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 52m
119 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
614723  KAALINDI EXPDaily
17:25
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
19:30
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 05m
119 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
705343  CNB FBD EXPDaily
19:15
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
22:08
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 53m
119 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj is 119 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kanpur Anwrganj Kamalganj trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 57 minutes.

Kanpur Anwrganj Kamalganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj. The below table lists them all.


104135  CPA FBD UNRESERVED SPLDaily
05:05
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
08:02
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 57m
119 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
205379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
07:27
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
10:48
KLJ
Kamalganj
03h 21m
119 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
304133  CNB FBD PASSENGERDaily
15:40
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
18:32
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 52m
119 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
405343  CNB FBD EXPDaily
19:15
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
22:08
KLJ
Kamalganj
02h 53m
119 Km
41.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj

Distance Between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj is 119 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
119Kilometres
73.943149Miles
119000Meters
11900000Centimeters
130139.59Yards
390419.96Feet
4685041.9Inches

Travel Time From Kanpur Anwrganj to Kamalganj

Travel time from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kamalganj is generally 02 hours and 57 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0413502 hours and 57 minutes
0537903 hours and 21 minutes
1503702 hours and 11 minutes
1503902 hours and 28 minutes
0413302 hours and 52 minutes
1472302 hours and 05 minutes
0534302 hours and 53 minutes

Kanpur Anwrganj Kamalganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj is 119 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kamalganj?

04723 Cnb-bnw Spl Express is the fastest train available from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kamalganj. It takes only 01 hours and 58 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kamalganj?

04135 Cpa-fbd Unreserved Spl is the first train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kamalganj. It leaves Kanpur Anwrganj at 05:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kamalganj?

05343 Cnb-fbd Exp is the last train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kamalganj. It leaves Kanpur Anwrganj at 19:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kamalganj.
For example, train number 04135 Cpa-fbd Unreserved Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kanpur Anwrganj and ends at Farrukhabad station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kanpur Anwrganj Kamalganj Trains Morning Kanpur Anwrganj Kamalganj Trains KANPUR ANWRGANJ se KAMALGANJ train