Kanpur Anwrganj To Kasganj Trains


119402  LKO ADIWed
00:52
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04:35
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 43m
244 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
212319  KOAA AGC SF EXPRESSThu
03:17
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
06:38
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 21m
244 Km
72.8 km/hr
 
319616  KAVI GURU EXPSat
04:27
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
08:30
KSJ
Kasganj
04h 03m
244 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
405379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
07:27
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
15:25
KSJ
Kasganj
07h 58m
244 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
513167  KOAA AGC WEEKLY EXPFri
08:07
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
12:05
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 58m
244 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
615037  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
10:50
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
16:20
KSJ
Kasganj
05h 30m
244 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
719410  GKP ADI EXPRESSMon Sat
12:40
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
16:55
KSJ
Kasganj
04h 15m
244 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
815039  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
15:10
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
21:00
KSJ
Kasganj
05h 50m
244 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
922531  CHHAPRA MATHURA SUF EXPMon Wed Fri
15:22
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
19:00
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 38m
244 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
1009186  CPA MMCT SF SUMMER SPLSun
18:40
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
22:50
KSJ
Kasganj
04h 10m
244 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1122443  CNB BDTS SUF EXPWed
18:42
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
22:40
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 58m
245 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1220922  LJN BDTS SUFSun
19:37
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
23:30
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 53m
244 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
1319716  GTNR JP EXPMon Wed Sat
19:37
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
23:30
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 53m
244 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj is 244 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 43 minutes.

Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


105379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
07:27
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
15:25
KSJ
Kasganj
07h 58m
244 Km
30.6 km/hr
 

Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


109186  CPA MMCT SF SUMMER SPLSun
18:40
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
22:50
KSJ
Kasganj
04h 10m
244 Km
58.6 km/hr
 

Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


112319  KOAA AGC SF EXPRESSThu
03:17
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
06:38
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 21m
244 Km
72.8 km/hr
 
222531  CHHAPRA MATHURA SUF EXPMon Wed Fri
15:22
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
19:00
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 38m
244 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
322443  CNB BDTS SUF EXPWed
18:42
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
22:40
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 58m
245 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
420922  LJN BDTS SUFSun
19:37
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
23:30
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 53m
244 Km
62.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj

Distance Between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj is 244 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
244Kilometres
151.614524Miles
244000Meters
24400000Centimeters
266840.84Yards
800524.96Feet
9606304.4Inches

Travel Time From Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj

Travel time from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj is generally 03 hours and 43 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1940203 hours and 43 minutes
1231903 hours and 21 minutes
1961604 hours and 03 minutes
0537907 hours and 58 minutes
1316703 hours and 58 minutes
1503705 hours and 30 minutes
1941004 hours and 15 minutes
1503905 hours and 50 minutes
2253103 hours and 38 minutes
0918604 hours and 10 minutes

Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj is 244 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj?

12319 Koaa Agc Sf Express is the fastest train available from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj. It takes only 03 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj?

19402 Lko - Adi is the first train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj. It leaves Kanpur Anwrganj at 00:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj?

19716 Gtnr Jp Exp is the last train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj. It leaves Kanpur Anwrganj at 19:37.

Q. How many local trains run between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj.
For example, train number 05379 Ljn-ksj Spl Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Lucknow and ends at Kasganj station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj.
12319 Koaa Agc Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Kolkatta Terminal and terminates at Agra Cantt.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj.
09186 Cpa-mmct Sf Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kanpur Anwrganj and terminates at Mumbai Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj Trains Morning Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj Trains KANPUR ANWRGANJ se KASGANJ train